Teacher Webpages

Field Trip Calendar
                Calendar 
 
 
Air Force Jr. ROTC
      MSgt. Robert Barnette; Lt. Col. Monroe Bradley; MSgt. Antonio Ruiz
                Program Webpage
 
Art 
      Melinda Buchholz
               Advanced Painting
               Photography 1
               Photography 2
      Rod Black              
               Ceramics 1    
               Computer Graphic Design
               Sculpture 
       Kathy Lorenz
               Ceramics 1
               Cermaics 2
               Ceramics 3
               Tech Rotation Art
      Deserae Green
               Advanced Drawing
               Art Foundations 
               Beginning Drawing 
               Beginning Painting
               Design 
               
Career Based Intervention/ Business 
      Ann Miller
               Career Based Intervention
               Document Applications/ Word
               Intro to Business
               Presentation Applications/ Power Point 
 
English
      Ashlie Chapman
               9th Grade English
               9th Grade Enriched English 
      Jessica DeWulf
               10th Grade Enriched English
               Guided Reading
      Tanner Ernest
               9th Grade English 
      Chad Fitch
               11th Grade English
               9th Grade Enriched English
               11th Grade Literature
      Marissa Rawlins
               10th Grade English
               10th Grade Enriched English
      Mike Kopachy
               12th Grade English
               9th Grade SWAS
               10th Grade SWAS
               11th Grade SWAS 
      Lindsay Loshbough
               9th Grade English
               9th Grade Literature 
      Lynn Mason
               12th Grade AP English 
               9th Grade Enriched English
      Kimberly O'Dell
               11th Grade AP English
               12th Grade Enriched English
               Guided Reading
      Tammy Powell
               11th Grade English
               12th Grade Literature
      Cara Roop
                10th Grade English
               10th Grade Literature 
      Keari Smith
               10th Grade English
               12th Grade English
      P.R. West
               Creative Writing
               Film Studies
               Guided Reading
      Dave Williams
               Acting 1
               Acting 2
               Acting Ensemble
               11th Grade Enriched English
               Stage Design 
 
Family & Consumer Sciences 
      Leonna Vrbanac
               Child Developement
               Culinary Fundamentals
               Global Foods 
 
Health/ PE
       Makenzie Miskell
               Health
               Personal Fitness
      Mark Oberholtzer
               Phys. Ed.
      Bill Franks
               Health and Weight Training 
 
Intervention Specialist 
      Barbara Burke
               English
               Health
               Math
               Science
               Scocial Studies
      Randa Carr
               9th Grade English 
      Kristi Cellitti
      Ali Evans
               World History
      Allison Hoyt
               Class Calendar 
      Taylor Lowder
               Class Calendar
      Brian Oravec
               Intervention Science
      Danielle Olivieri
      Darby Riley
               10th Grade Literature 
               9th Grade Literature 
      Christina Samples 
               Physical Science 
      Jamie Schetter
               12th Grade Inclusion English
               12th Grade Literature
               12th Grade Resource English
      K.J. Scott
               10th Grade English
               10th Grade Literature
      Bethany Sherman
               English
               Math
               History
               Science 
      Marissa Smith
               Geometry 
               Transition Math
      Mike Smith
               U.S. History
      Melissa Taylor
               Resource Algebra 1
      Tim Wamer
               Resource Algebra 2 
 
Languages
       Molly Cromer
               Spanish 1
       Jaime Endsley
               Spanish 2
               Spanish 3
      Rebekah Estep
               AP Spanish
                 Spanish 1
               Spanish 4
      Rachel Fawcett-Sabo
               French 1
               French 3
      William Marlowe
               Spanish 1
               Spanish Conversation & Culture
      Juliana Rauch
               AP French/ French 4
               French 1
               French 2
    
Math 
      Katlyn Applegarth
               Algebra 1
               Enriched Algebra 2 
      Jenn Facemire
               Algebra 2
               Pre-Calculus 
               Transition Math 
      Neil Ferdinand
               Algebra 2
               Geometry 
      Chris Haren
               AP Calculus AB
               AP Calculus BC
               Geometry
               Math Puzzles
      Amy Hicks
               Algebra 2
               AP Computer Science Principles
               Financial Algebra 
      Sara Kovach
               Enriched Geometry
               Geometry
      Rachel Mankin
               Algebra 1
               Geometry
      Steve Marks
               Geometry
               PreCalculus
      Allisha McClelland
               Algebra 1
               Algebra 2
      David Phelps
               Algebra 1 
               Geometry
               Sports Analysis 
               Transition Math 
      Logan Stroud
               Algebra 
               Geometry 
      Rachel Womeldorf
               Geometry 
                
Media Technology 
      Mat Dunham
               Advanced Multimedia 
               Documentary Filmmaking 
               Intro to Digital Video
               Studio Webcasting 
                
Music
      Lee Auer
               Band 
      Russell Nutt
               Choir 
      Ashley Rudd
               Orchestra 
 
Plato
      DL Dunlap
      Marc Montella 
 
Science 
      Jeanne Andersen
               Chemistry 
               Forensic Science 
      Lindsay Brewer
               AP Biology
               Biology 
      Joy Carlson
               Biology
               Environmental Science 
               Science Club 
      Jeffery Gathergood
               AP Physics
               Enriched Physics 
               Physics 
      Katie Kaldor
               Biology 
      Ailene Nash
               Physical Science 
      Wayne Neale
               Physical Geology 
               Biology
      Todd Pangborn
               Physical Science 
       Alexandra Schneider
               Anatomy & Physiology 
               Enriched Biology
      Elizabeth Stine
               Engineering 1
               Engineering 2
               Physical Science
      Cheryl Wartenbee
               AP Chemistry
               Enriched Chemistry
               Material Science 
 
Social Studies 
      Lauren Clark
               AP Government 
               Enriched Government 
      Adam Ellerbrock
               Enriched Government 
               Government 
      Bob Ensign
              American Revolution
               AP Psychology 
               Sociology  
      Cheryl Hamilton
               American History 
               Geography  
      Robert Hays
               World History 
      Sarah Mundziak
               World History 
      Caleb Nilo
               Psychology 
               World History 
      Joseph Sarsfield
                American Government
                World History 
      Baron Smith
               American History 
               Enriched American History 
     Tanner Taylor
               Government
               U.S. History
               World History 
     Denise Wiley
               American Government 
 
Technology 
      Whitney Bobo
      Alex Kovach
               Entrepreneurship
               Intro to Computing 
 
© 2020. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website