3rd Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21 - Heritage Middle School

3rd Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21

Heritage Middle School:

Principal’s List:

6th Grade: Ella Davies, Caden Gano, Kolton Peterson, Taylor Smitley, Isabelle Tracy, Kadin Young

 

7th Grade: Amira Allen, Mallory Back, Klaire Brown, Trenton Cassady, Grace Gibson, Caiden Grace, Mariah Grumm, Breahna Hall, Aubrey Hardy, Jack Kopachy, Nalani Matias, Anna McLaughlin, Camille Montella, Lauren Queen, Alaynah Roberts, Bryce Shonebarger, Kane Stephey, Mariah Whittaker

 

8th Grade: Kallan Baker, Bruce Barrett, Evan DeVries, Dominic Dunn, Cole Gano, Cadiera Gordon, Gabrielle Greene, Cora Hall, Leeanne Hohmann, Evan Humphrey, Konner Jewell, Lorelei Lawrence, Audrey Lennon, Abygail Neely, Drayson Peterson, Emma Ramsey, Amelia Reagan, Austin Rose, Alyvea Roseberry, Layton Shaner, Jeffrey Slebodnik, Sarah Sturm, Kynadey Thorpe, Adeline Tracy, Sarah Warner, Namere Wedderburn, Meher Woughter

 

Honor Roll:

6th Grade: Benjamin Barcus, Kody Body, Maura Brownlee, Ava Carr, Aubrey Catando, Kayden Ewing, Alanna Freels, Amira Glaub, Daelesha Haile, Trentity Haile, Emma Hatfield, Dakota Howard, Timothy Humphrey, Ella Jewell, Christopher Lawrence, Alexander Lewis, Dominic Massaro, Lilliana Massaro, Aiden McCallister, Olivia Pastorius, Jorden Pletcher, Deontae Priester, Kamryn Ricciardo, Devonte Royster, Kaelyn Sartin, Judah Scott, Jenna Smith, Tyana Spears, Brenden Vaughn, Veronica Weekley, Hunter Worstell

 

7th Grade: Carmella Bachman, Emily Barnes, Brody Brent, Mylena Castro-Moran, Kathryn Drumm, Lainee Erlenbach, Kayla Fairall, Cavin Flanagan, Alaina Gordon, Clover Jeffries, Douglas Miller, Jasmine Mills, Paige Siefker, Jayvn Ssebabi

 

8th Grade: Amara Allen, Liberty Allen, Kailey-Sue Ashton, Alex Blake-Perkins, Abrianna Blankenship, Shailyn Cabiness, Jayden Chapman, Madison Charriez, Michael Colemire, Brooklyn Ferrell, Carter Henry, Bernard Hiles, Kristine Hoffman, Carter Lovell, Trinity McLaughlin, Makayla Moore, Rayna Nelson, Daphne Osborne, Jaylah Park, Dylan Price, Hana Pruitt, Landin Reed, Dimitrius Smith, Johnathan Smith, Hunter Stevens, Adeline Tracy, Renea Wheeler, Kristina Wilson, Conner Wray

 

Merit Roll:

6th Grade: Tayonna Allen, Dakota Ashton, Shawn Beckelhimer, Braylon Beckett, Talon Brent, Payton Chapman, Brooklyn Cutler, Samuel Denney, Dylan Derrick, Jeremiah Devoll, Noah DeVries, Savannah Dunn, Tasia Dysart, Alexis Faulkner, Amariana Haile, Jillian Hortz, Ayden Hughes-Waibel, Brianna Lilly, Lyric Martin, Rayna McMannis, Alana Miller, Noah Miller, Emily Morrison, Cooper Newby, Naeleigh Nichols, Dax Osborne, Dayton Priester, Race Reeves, Brielle Reincheld, Kyndle Riggleman, Sean Rogers, Brandon Scott, Ralph Stevens, Mackenzie Stewart, Brandon Stirk, Timothy Stufflebean, Chloe Turner, Esther Whittaker

 

7th Grade: Audrey Anderson, Monyica Body, Tyvontae Bonner, Jesse Cloud, Evan Crampton, Giovanni DiCenzo, Seth Dunlap, Trey Fowler, Austin Friesner, Michael Hoffman, Ashton Hoover, Emmalee Huntsman, Alexander Irvin, Layla Kidd, Alexandra Lacy, Hailee Monett, Katie Neighbor, Gary Russell, Nova Swick, Adam Tucker, Conner Ward, Kolton Wetzel

 

8th Grade: Lustat Allton, Rodney Chapman, Kloe Dean, Vincent Downhour, Kaiah Dunn, Jacob Faught, Joshua Faught, Bowen Gayheart, Xavier Griffith, Lillie Hicks, Avon Hinton, Lillyana Holmes, Deandre Hrabowskie, Shawntae Humphries, Tyler Hurd, Brooklyn Jones, Abbygail Justice, Savannah Linton, Jaylynn Lybarger, Ryleigh McCoy, Deaundre Mitchell, Adison Nice, Colten Orr, Zoey Plewes, Olivia Porter, Kenneth Poulnott, Steven Tice, Kelyb Verasso, Dalia Weber, Taylor Wieber, Jacob Wright

 

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website