3rd Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21 -Wilson Middle School

Wilson Middle School 

3rd Grading Period            

Principal’s List 4.0 GPA

6th grade: 

Addison Cain, Violet Campbell-Tierney, Aiden Carpenter, Max Childers, Chloe Coakley, Barrett Corsi, Emma Howard, Bella Keck, Caleb Medley, Aaliyah Taylor

 

7th grade: 

Maria Arnold, Sarah Baker, Jordin Benner, Hunter Berona, Aj Burd, Maya Campbell, Arkaya Clapper, Drew Gostrue, Ashton Hengst, Madison Howell, Aden Marvin, Collin Miller, Chase Parkinson, Emily Phillips, Charlotte Redman, Nola Sabo, Katie Sites, Elora Taylor

 

8th grade: 

Rinoa Bachelor, Heather Courson, Kyra Flores, Mackenzie Gostrue, Maryn Hatfield, Dakota Holmes-Hall, Montana Holmes-Hall, CJ Isaacs, Noah Lindgren, Leanne Schnabel, Desiree Scott, Regan Shanaberg, Karma Wells

 

Honor Roll 3.5-3.99 GPA

6th grade: 

Grayson Boyer, Dylan Compton, Devan Faller, Alannah Hall, Jasiah Hinton, Caleb Holmes, Kylee Holmes, Jessica Johnson, Ferrin Lane, Hunter Messer, Josh Moody, Braden Price, Emily Robinson, Thadeus Strear, Maggie Tomlinson

 

7th grade:

Adriana Ash, Force Byrnes, Miles Drake, Braylin Fifield, Connor Fish, Kylie Ford, Kianna Hester, Kenzie Kirk, Colton Loudermilk, Draven Miller, Jazmyn Milliner, Kasey Mix, Savannah Newton, Raiden Scoles, Brayson Sifford

 

8th grade: 

Naomi Adesope, Taylor Black, Braden Cain, Luke Campbell-Tierney, Landen Dixon, Noah Dzierwa, Parry Edman, Elaine Hendrickson, Natalie Jones, Noah Keene, Kylee Lloyd,  Hayley McPeck, Adaline Murphy, Kylee O’Brien, Kahne Pastorius, Zeta Peck, Jameson Smith, Lillian Thompson, Udaya Wells

 

 

 

Merit Roll 3.00-3.49 GPA

 

6th grade: 

Cayden Ayres, Briley Blevins, Lanie Brown, Ana Cortes, Lily Day, Michelle Dornoo, Maddie Frost, Hunter Green, Michael Hecker, Makayla Heckmann-Kirk, Halla Jackson, Parker Kercher, Nicholas Knipp, Robert Laverty, Makiah Matthews, Gavin McDonald, Rizzo Newton, Jaylynn Nixon, Dominic Osborne, Landon Phin, Molly Reynard, Jake Ross, Sylviana Sullivan, Raelyn Turner, Jenna Watson, Neela Willey

 

7th grade:

Abby Ault, Brodyen Britt, Kaylahni Carbuccia, Eva Clark, Emilee Famularo, Elizabeth Garner, Jalisco Gudino, Harrison Haas, Loni Kurtz, Eliza Lloyd, Mia Lovell, Orlando Milliner, Daniel Pitts, Grayson Walton

 

8th grade:

Julia Bailey, Atira Butts, Owen Channel, Michael Danna, Riley Dugan, Madison Famularo, Lizzy Flleck-Kendrick, Caden Garman, Averiella Hosom, Logan King-Hayden, Faith Lattimer, Kaleb Lloyd, Aleigha Miller, Jordan Milline, Kadin Mix, Austin Pierce, Axel Ross, Kira Schoolcraft, Justin Shanks, Jacob Sheets, Jayden Thomas

 

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website