1st Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21: Liberty Middle School

Liberty Middle School
1st Quarter Academic Awards
2020-21 School Year
Principal’s List
6th Grade:
Mya Cayton, Mallak Faraj, Nasseem Faraj, Razan Faraj, Jackson Fickes, Aaron Fidler, Brandon Sherman, Avah Sumner-Morrison, Lucas Swinconos, Sophia Wingrove
 
7th Grade:
Cole Allen, Carmen Baker, Emma Bolte, Brayden Bousso, Sean Brechbill, Noah Buchholz, Aidan Burrows, Hannah Byes, Khloe Clark, Taylor Drohman, Delaney Farber, Gage Fenton, Isaac Firth, Ty Gilbert, Alaina Hann, Brock Hill, Avah James, Aiden Jenkins-McClain, Olivia Kee, Ava Loughman, Emersen Miles, Luke Miller, Demi Montgomery, Makayla Morrison, Gabriel Orsborn, Meredith Pyle, Jacoby Quackenbush, Alexis Reimer, Carly Samples, Cale Saunders, Nolin Sayers, Alexcia Shannon, Peyton Sherman, Ethan Swetel, Emily Tracey
 
 8th Grade:
Ruth Anderson, Kyle Cockerham, Isabelle Ewing, Benjamin Fickes, Seth Fish, Aidan Hamilton, Sage Harris, Megan Herriott, Madilyn Johnson, Xander Martin, Olivia Neville, Exavier Rollison, Abbigail Walters
 
Honor Roll
6th Grade:
Theo Anderson, Elyjah Bennett, Iralyn Bland, Ellis Bolte, Evelyn Bone, Ian Casteel, Melissa Chance, Kaiyin Comedy, Kayla Corsi, Jack Crouse, Ian Everling, Mischa Fausey, Myles Frost, Trey Himes, Joshua-Andrew Hupp, Gavin Iden, Mia Jackson, Lauren Koser, Cadence Ledgett, Riley May, Peyton Midgley, Tilaya Nice, Macaela Peck, Emma Quackenbush, Megan Reimer, Caleigh Riley, Kaiden Shaw, Isabella Sherman, Gianna Simons, Paige Sistrunk, Aleksander Staker, Reagan Swisher, Alillian Tharp, Anna Tschudy, Cameron Wereley, Trenton Wilson, Bryce Woods
  
7th Grade:
Haedyn Abbott, Abdelhamed Abdallah, Kaylor Altop, Sydney Amore, Kassidy Anderson, Autumn Cassidy, Jacoby-Moses Crane, Benjamin Dean, Wyatt Elkins, Nate Eppley, Aleigha Fraizer, Hanna Gingras, Lacey Grassette, Carter Grove, Hunter Hammond, Dezmond Hunter, Avon Hutchison, Emma Kasson, Brayden Koby, William Koser, Allie Long, Preston Lunsford, Asher Martin, Titus McGee, Makayla Meister, Brianna Meyers, Sydelle Moran, Blake Newsome, Kylee Rakaska, Ryley Richards, Bodie Smith, Ashton Starling, Colten Turner, Harrison Walsh, Kaylin Walsh, Gwendolyn Williams, Macie Wolfe, Larissa Woods, Maygen Woody
  
8th Grade:
ZoeGrace Bicker, Cameron Burkley, Parker Campbell, Rylee Dittoe, Alexis Durbin, Grant Ensey, Maxwell Frost, Makenzie Glancy, Jazmin Horne, Jenna McCullough, Sophie Metz, Wyatt Miller, Mary Schwartz, Jackson Smith, Lakailah Spivey, David Wheeler, Ava Woodburn
 
Merit Roll:
6th Grade:
Blake Fischer, Stephon Gothard, Andrea Hecker, Kian Lybarger, Lamar Matthews-Wagoner, Vera McGee, Sebastian Mentz, Stacey Nethers, Zion Scott, Kyren Shumate, Maximus Smith-Allen, Arden Thompson, Savannah Woody, Brynn Young
 
7th Grade:
Landyn Ankrum, Carl Berkshire, Carlie Frizzell, Kyle Green, Quentin Jacks, Andrew Lewis, Keegan MacDonald, Kyra Madison, Celia Mason, Emma Morgan, Jackson Ramsey, Kayleb Rice, Judith Riley, Jason Robinett, Jaeyden Smith, Cohen Stukey, Aidan Walters, Jalen White
 
8th Grade:
Amelia Anderson, Hailey Burchard, Nalayah Cochran, Samantha Hull, Dylan Hysell, Kyra Jurden, Julia Justice, Zaelin Kohler, Melainey Krupp, Jack O'Reilly, Leila Parsell, Shanaivia Prince, Lydia Sears, Jahmal Stewart, Luca Stukey, Adrian Taylor, Burkhoniddin Vokhidov

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2020. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website