4th Quarter Awards, 2020-21 - Wilson Middle School

Wilson Middle School 

4th Grading Period          

Principal’s List 4.0 GPA

 

6th grade: 

Addison Cain, Violet Campbell-Tierney, Aiden Carpenter, Maximus Childers, Chloe Coakley, Barrett Corsi, Clayton Coss, Devan Faller, Jasiah Hinton, Caleb Holmes, Kylee Holmes, Emma Howard, Jessica Johnson, Isabella Keck, Ferrin Lane, Gavin McDonald, Caleb Medley, Hunter Messer, Emily Robinson, Thadeus Strear, Sylviana Sullivan, Aaliyah Taylor, Maggie Tomlinson

 

7th grade: 

Maria Arnold, Adriana Ash, Sarah Baker, Jordin Benner, Hunter Berona, Force Byrnes, Arkaya Clapper, Miles Drake, Caden Fish, Connor Fish, Kylie Ford, Drew Gostrue, Ashton Hengst, Madison Howell, Collin Miller, Jazmyn Milliner, Kasey Mix, Chase Parkinson, Charlotte Redman, Katie Sites, Elora Taylor

 

8th grade: 

Rinoa Bachelor, Heather Courson, Mackenzie Gostrue, Maryn Hatfield, Dakota Holmes-Hall, Montana Holmes-Hall, CJ Isaacs, Noah Lindgren, Zeta Peck, Leanne Schnabel, Kira Schoolcraft, Regan Shanaberg, Udaya Wells

 

Honor Roll 3.5-3.99 GPA

 

6th grade: 

Briley Blevins, Grayson Boyer, Lanie Brown, Dylan Compton, Madison Frost, Braydon Gaskins, Hunter Green, Alannah Hall, Luke Hartings, Michael Hecker, Makayla Heckmann-Kirk, Jacob Hupp, Parker Kercher, Robert Laverty, Makiah Matthews, Keaton McClain, Joshua Moody, Rizzo Newton, Jaylynn Nixon, Braden Price, Uriah Roberts, Jake Ross, Jenna Watson

 

7th grade:

AJ Burd, Maya Campbell, Alyvia Garman, Kianna Hester, Kizziah Jackson, Kenzie Kirk, Colton Loudermilk, Mia Lovell, Aden Marvin, Savannah Newton, Daniel Pitts, Kaylin Reinbold, Nola Sabo, Brayson Sifford, Terry Tompkins, Grayson Walton

 

8th grade: 

Braden Cain, Luke Campbell-Tierney, Owen Channel, Noah Dzierwa, Parry Edman, Jenna Garman, Averiella Hosom, Logan King-Hayden, Kylee Lloyd, Hayley McPeck, Aleigha Miller, Trinity Parker, Desiree Scott, Jacob Sheets, Jameson Smith, Karma Wells, Kailyn White

Merit Roll 3.00-3.49 GPA

6th grade: 

Cayden Ayres, Jaylon Cavinee, Ana Cortes, Lily Day, Michelle Dornoo, Jayden Dye, Morrgan Feaster, Macy Hogue, Halla Jackson, Hannah Jackson, Cooper Jones, Alexis Kemp, Nuriah Kirk, Nicholas Knipp, Kenley Nieman, Dominic Osborne, Landon Phin, Alex Price, Bryce Queen, Molly Reynard, Chelsea Scott, Alexis Shanaberg, Brooklin Tompkins, Raelyn Turner, Zariah Weese, Neela Willey, Mylee Workman

 

7th grade:

Oheneba Asenso, Abby Ault, Kolten Blankenship, Eva Clark, Elizabeth Garner, Zane Kemper, Eliza Lloyd, Draven Miller, Orlando Milliner, Emily Phillips, Raiden Scoles, Landon Sifford, Elijah Stimel, Jakoby Workman

 

8th grade:

Naomi Adesope, Julia Bailey, Taylor Black, Brayden Blevins, Atira Butts, Landen Dixon, Riley Dugan, Madison Famularo, Kyra Flores, Caden Garman, Scarlett Gates, Jonita Heard, Elaine Hendrickson, Natalie Jones, Gavin Miller, Kadin Mix, Kylee O’Brien, Xander Pennington, Lance Reinbold, Justin Shanks, Lillian Thompson, Hayden Wells, Janae Woodfolk

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website