3rd Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21 - Newark High School

3rd Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21

Newark High School:

Principal’s List:

9th grade: Makayla Adams, Nicolas Adams, Josephine Adesope, Diego Angeles, Cammy Arias, Alexander Armstrong, Joelle Baker, Emilee Bartley, Vanessa Bennett, Ava Bishop, Mitchell Bolte, Jacob Brechbill, Lauren Brown, Jillian Brownlee, Adam Cockerham, Cynthia Drake, Chase Edwards, Lillianna Estep, Karson Ewing, Hannah Farnsworth, Baylie Fillinger, Tyler Flint, Aidan Fraley, Riley Gingerich, Jaelyn Grady, Cora Hann, Reese Hartshorn, Rebecca Helber, Kendra Hommel, Destiny Howard, Christopher Howlett, Ashton Humphries, Gavin Hunt, Andrielle-renee Hupp, Lila James, Natthasit Jantad, Eli Justice, Kierstan Keaser, Marissa Kidd, Jace Kim, Devan Kreager, Lysander Lacourse, Elizabeth Leach, Adrianna Leone, Grace Mccray, Maddix Metz, Miles Miceli, Alexander Miller, Madyson Neely, Thomas Olon, Regan Ortiz, Caleb Raab, Madeline Redman, Levi Rickenbach, Kalynn Ricketts, Emma Rose, Allie Shaw, Ella Shipley, Patience Stapleton, Jazzmine Strohl, Edmund Swan, Kaitlynn Thomas, Savannah Thomas, Carter Walsh, Jaeden Washburn, Abagail Wooddell, Morgan Woodruff, William Woughter, Faith Young, Olivia Young

 

10th grade: Makenzie Adams, Asher Akens, Cruz Baker, Zechariah Beckett, Madeline Bethards, Amelia Bone, Natalee Breckenridge, Cole Buchholz, Grant Burkholder, Allyson Carr, Karlee Clark, Lauren Devries, Lucas Devries, Allison Dietz, Alexandra Farnsworth, Kennedy Firth, Timothy Fitterer, Kyenna Futrell, Carson Gano, Charles Gayheart, Natalya Gayheart, Meghan Gilbert, Jeremiah Goyden, Lily Gulley, Jenna Harkin, Levi Hoskinson, Xavier Hosom-sanchez, Ryleigh Jones, Nadia Liesen, Jack Mantonya, Mitchell Mazzone, Emma Miller, Zoey Milton, Samira Mohammed, Drew Oberholtzer, Ashton Pearson, Hailey Pryor, Avery Reagan, Aaliyah Roark, Hannah Robb, Megan Rosengarten, Syncere Royster, Jenna Shackleford, Jibreel Smith, Katie Smith, Nicholas Strauch, Calvin Untied, Melissa Vaughn, Abigail Warner

 

11th grade: Abigail Armstrong, Garrett Bell, Aamyah Bonner, Rylan Celajes, Lauren Chadock, William Chiacchira, Logann Closser, Daniel Corl, Sean Cowan, Kinaya Dansby, Greta Dehus, Elizabeth Devries, Lincoln Ensey, Emily Grabo, Raymond Grizzard, Kenna Hauser, Gianna Hayes, Lydia Holmes, Aiden James, Braden Kim, Michael Laverack, Noah Marvin, Ellie O'donnell, Michaela Orth, Ty Pangborn, Gabrielle Pastorius, Hazel Perchinski, Fallon Pitts, Celia Powers, Christopher Raney, Megan Ruple, Reagan Sands, Ethan Schell, Vincent Schena, Andrew Schweiger, Brooklyn Shonebarger, Kora Stephey, Havanna Sutyak, Halen Swickard, Lauren Tucker, Ava Vadala, Jenna Wells, Delaney Wood, Wesley Woodman, Judah Yontz

 

12th grade: Carl Anderson, Alyssa Angus, Abigail Aulby, Jonathan Bafford, Genevieve Bain, Alexandria Beckett, Sebastian Bell, Kaleb Blake, Roger Bonner, Caden Booher, Charles Britton, Shyann Brown, Hannah Crist, Zeena Culbertson, Abigail Derwacter, Emily Dietz, Sarah Fitterer, Aleigha Frenton, Grace Frye, Kya Greene, Isabella Hall, Harmony Hill, Christian Hollmers, Jazlynn Horvat, Alison Hottle, Garrett Kashner, Stone Killen, Jacob Koch, Alexius Lanza, Andrew Lefevre, Russell Mitchell, Riley Neibert, Amelia Neumeyer, Vincent Noll, Casey Oakleaf, Jordan Pennington, John Platt, Brynley Platt, Tatum Poulton, Anna Quick, Macie Redman, Caiden Reid, Aevian Ricketts, Summer Sands, Bladen Siu, Eric Slayman, Michael Stamper, Caitlyn Swango, Lillian Taylor, Karley Thompson, Celina Valentine, Gabriel Washburn, Katie Wilkins, Sarah Wilson, Brit Woodrow, Noel Zarnosky, Evelyn Zelmer

 

Honor Roll:

9th Grade: Abigail Abbott, Trever Anderson, Faye Bain, Cheyenne Berona, Malory Booher, Addisson Boyer, Olivia Brown, Aiden Bryant, John Burd, Anika Cabiness, Brooklyn Caito, Ian Campbell, Kaleb Clark, George Cloud, James Daugherty, Delaney Faine, Elijah Fraizer, Makayla Goldsberry, Guadalajara Gudino, Brayden Harris, Turin Hatfield, Logan Helle, Cory Hempleman, Kameron Hill, Haydan Hites, Haylee Hogan, Azzure Horne, Shane Hoskinson, Aydin Howard, Hope Hoy, Madalyn Hurst, Curtis Irby, Zachary Kearton, Matthew Kroah, Angel Laverack, Lacey Layne, Cameron Lefever, Virginia Lindsey, Olivia Moats, Grace Montella, Melanie Moody, Sheree Morris, Aubree Murphy, John O'neill, Callie Pangborn, Chelsea Parkison, Grace Pastorius, Madalynn Peterson, Emma Peterson, Terron Poole, Travis Pope, Austin Reed, Troy Roberts, Brecca Rollison, Anessa Roseberry, Claire Shaffer, Kylie Shaw, Paige Simons, Jaylonda Smith-dejesus, Ainsley Spurgeon, Lucille Staley, Blane Sturm, Chelsea Swonger, Addison Taylert, Perry Todd, Riannah Turner, Katherine Vaughn, Elijah Werley, Jaira Wheeler, Joshua Wilkins, Sydney Wilson, Sabrina Wilson, Yasmin Zarate

 

10th Grade: Gavin Allen, Tucker Anderson, Alejandra Assogba, Delvin Bailey, Noah Balser, Sophie Bidwell, Darren Birkhimer, Jayveon Body, Angela Burchard, Taylor Cain, Laelah Campbell, Ian Cannon, Samantha Conaway, William Coombs, Gillian Diamond, Brooklynn Disbennett, Cody Dunlap, Wesley Elliott, Taylor Enright, Annabel Fish, Darrick Giles, Brielle Gingras, Sabien Haas, Mya Hess, Cole Hickle, Aleighna Howard, Maci Hunter, Josette-lynelle Hupp, Briana Hutchinson, Rowan Jackson, Aubrey Kinney, Amery Kvintus, Eilish Leach, Sean Lee, Jonathan Madariaga, Apple Madden, Joelle Martin, Aurora Martinez, Kyndal Mason, Amanda Matias gonzalez, Kelsey Morgan, Meah Morris, Leland Mummey, Emily Noah, Isaiah Potter, Ian Poulton, Robert Redman, Benjamin Rhyan, Avin Sayers, Joseph Schorger, Adrian Schreiber, Jeremy Schweiger, Aidan Scott, Mandon Seawright, Ava Seville, Brayden Shaffer, Jonathon Sheets, Raeleigh Skidmore, Legacy Smith, Evie Smith, Alexis Snodgrass, Alasandra Spears, Raymond Taylor, Aaron Thomas, Makayla Thomas, Madison Thomas, Jamie Thornton, Brayden Tosi, Michael Valentine, Adam Watt, Jackson Weaver, Bryn Womer

 

11th Grade: Caitlin Abbott, Layla Adams, Madison Arias, Kadyn Beckman, Jacob Brown, Scott Dunlap, Eathin Dzierwa, Heather Gardner, Rhylea Hacker, Nathan Halm, Tate Hartshorn, Hazel Hess, Amber Humphrey, Benjamin Hunt, Ashten Hursey, Tyler Hurst, Gage Jackson, Elijah Kidd, Gabriella Kiner, Dayavionne King, Gabrielle King-hayden, Dominic Kirk, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Zoren Kohler, Carmen Lewandowski, Jonathan Marty, Brayden Mcelhiney, Bobbi Mcgee, Elijah Mcnemar, Makayla Pfost, Christopher Pound, Nadalie Riley, Layne Sanford, Kiley Sayers, Hannah Schaller, Ryan Sears, Quincy Sellers, Grant Somers, Ethan Strauch, Hunter Vogel, James Wamer, Emily Winter, Madison Wolfe, Gabrielle Wolfe, Hannah Wonderly

 

12th Grade: Tiffany Barrett, Ivana Bland, Steven Bricker, Jocelyn Brown, Justice Burchard, Monica Burchard, Joshua Cade, William Chann, Morgan Crawford, Luke Davisson, Ashlie Fillinger, Nautica Garsky, Lillian Gates, Luke Gerhart, Paige Gostrue, Jayda Green, Jasmyn Greene, Jacob Grimmett, Christopher Gunn, Gage Gunton, Shelby Hipp, Joshua Kelly, Madison Klinker, Alivea Lawrence, Christopher Leimgruber, Gavin Mangus, David Marty, Ariel Miller, Kayden Moyer, Leah Nethers, Sky Powell, Rebecca Pruitt, Nicholas Robertson, Quadre Rogers, Erica Romine, Lucas Rosa, Raina Roy, Jacob Sherman, Payton Sherrard, Joshua Sites, Andrew Spence, Braden Steinman, Grace Swartz, Olivia West, Mason Wheeler, Raini Willis

 

Merit Roll:

9th Grade: Malick Al-rimawi, Talaya Allen, Jason Bartlett, Charlotte Blanco, Mya Body, Brock Bonner, Tristan Bowen, Ashley (devin) Brannon, William Brown, Alyse Burden, Carson Burnett, Kevin Chicas, Caden Davis, Aiden Dickinson, Alecia Dilo, Bayleigh Disbennett, Grant Fidler, Divinity Firman, Braeden Fisher, Dakota Foltz, Kelsey Frye, Ruthie Gillett, Nevada Glidden-vanvalkenburg, Ashley Gonzalez, Alivia Gordon, Javontae Grady, Taylor Greene, Javier Guerrero, Konnor Hardy, Jacob Hendershot, Marina Hoskinson, Jasmine Hughes, Eric Humphrey, Breanne Hunter, Dylan Huntsman, Abby Hupp, Joel Hupp, Declan Iler, Caleb Jackson, Tameka Jones, Jonathan Jones, Anne Jurden, Wilkinson Kashner, Alicia Kibler, Audree Kidd, Victoria Kimball, Gabrielle Leach, Kyle Lee, Caitlin Loughman, Emily Loughman, Dominick Lovar, Isabella Martinez, Allyson Mcalpine, Breezie Mccallister, Malachi Mceachern, Ronald Mclaine, Trent Mcquigg, Steele Meister, Mason Miller, Abigail Miller, Olivia Mutchler, Mckinzi Nethers, Najaeia Nobel, Blake Norman, Samuel Painter, Chase Patterson, Kyli Plewes-pierce, Mya Powers, Donald Presley, Kylah Reed-walters, Alexzander Riley, Makenna Rose, Trivyn Roseberry, Shaylyn Russell, Tamera Scriber, Zachary Seabright, Shane Seville, Marisah Sparks, Mackenzie Swisher, Emma Thum-arbutina, Jakai Walters, Ryan Wamer, Brayland Warren, Jenna Wood

 

10th Grade: Cyrah Anderson, Gabriella Ashton, Gavin Athey, Justice Blankenship, Amelia Buena, Deanna Callahan, Haley Carl, Cameron Carver, Bryce Casteel, Hunter Cayton, Emberly Cherish, Caleb Clark, Aiyana Coyle, Devin Dehmann, Tyler Diliddo, Kyle Driskel, Emily Gayheart, Gabriel Hansen-beane, Michael Hardesty, Jayden Hardwick, Aydon Heckmann-kirk, Alexander Helber, Angelina Hensley, Jeremia Hodge, Crystal Hoffer, Jillian Howard, Jaylen Jackson, Carter Lee, Rylee Maron, Issiah Mccaa, Destiney Miller, Jason Miller, Derek Mitchell, Brendan Nash, Alexis Oakden, Joseph Offord, Dezarae Osler, Xander Puma, Charles Pyle, Carson Ray, James Riley, Jageneiva Ross, Lacie Ruh, Abigale Saling, Hannah Salmons, Thomas Sartin, Jared Sherrard, Chase Slayton, Griffin Smith, Stacia Smyers, Taylor Stanley, Jordan Starkey, Jesse Stevens, Amber Stewart, Genoea Toler, Alyse Vanscoy, Aidan Walker, Hannah Walter, Mahala Wells, John Wheeler, Penelope Wolpe, Rita Yang

 

11th Grade: Christyana Agnew, Lucas Bailey, Jesabel Bartolo, Austyn Bielski, Joanna Birtcher, Jordan Cage, Carmello Carter, Julie Courson, Kenzie Crumet, Noah Dagois, Cheyenne Daniels, Joshua Diliddo, Ethan Donaker, Riley Dupree-price, Amaya Edwards, Joshlyn Fleck-kendrick, Dallas Flint, Austin Frias, Mariana Garcia, Emma Genuske, Alivia Hall, Elizabeth Harden, Stella Hicks, Alannis Hogan, Keyon Holland, Jacob Jones, Alexis Lewis, Amara Maher, Olivia Martinez, John Mcdonald, Jayden Mclaine, Jean Mendoza fernandez, Douglas Miller, Kaci Neece, Allie Nelson, Elisabeth Nethers, Jamie Norris, Kiley Ortiz, Theodore Ramsey, Hunter Rodriguez, Gabrielle Saunders, Nicholas Snider, Caden Snyder, Olivia Somers, Brayden Usher, Clara Wilhite

 

12th Grade: Aisayah Akens, Haley Annarino, Darren Bachelor, Thomas Bennett, Emma Carlisle, Luke Cartnal, Jamie Chenault, Trei Dansby, Abigail Dellerman, Keith Goodman, Samuel Hays, Jace Horne, Chase Huntsman, Dolton Idleman, Savannah Justice, Tiffany Kimball, Joseph Kubik, Abigail Magers, Casey Martinez, Emma Mayabb, Tamia Mccualsky, Avery Miller, Lakeland Moore, Doralynn Moore, Jordan Murphy, Kailus Niccum, Anthony Norton, Virginia Overley, Garret Ramsey, Kyle Rardon, Desiree Russell, Trenton Stanley, John Strawn, Arianna Wagner, Jayden Wilson, Jackson Worth

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website