2nd Quarter Academic Awards, 2019-20 - Wilson Middle School

Wilson Middle School
2nd Grading Period

Principal’s List 4.0 GPA
6th grade: Maria Arnold, Adriana Ash, Avalon Asher, Braylin Fifield, Kylie Ford, Drew Gostrue, Alaina Hann, Madison Howell, Emersen Miles, Collin Miller, Madison Rector, Charlotte Redman, Tori Rolf, Katie Sites, Jemma Talbott, Grayson Walton

7th grade: Kaysha Byrd, Braden Cain, Heather Courson, Noah Dzierwa, Mackenzie Gostrue, Maryn Hatfield, Dakota Holmes-Hall, Montana Holmes-Hall, CJ Isaacs, Kylee Lloyd, Faith Miller, Kahne Pastorius, Zeta Peck, Rosey Role, Leanne Schnabel, Kira Schoolcraft, Regan Shanaberg, Layla Smith, Abbigail Walters, Janae Woodfolk
 
8th grade: Josephine Adesope, Avia Campbell, Cora Hann, Staisha Hill, Destiny Howard, Treya MacLean, Daniel McArtor, Sheree Morris, Jaylen Murphy, Travis Pope, Maddy Redman, Levi Rickenbach, Kylie Shaw, Matthew Stone, Jaeden Washburn

Honor Roll 3.5-3.99 GPA
6th grade: Jordin Benner, Hunter Berona, Maya Campbell, Ava Dean, Miles Drake, Connor Fish, Kianna Hester, Zane Kemper, Jazmyn Milliner, Kasey Mix, Boudicca Morehouse, Aeriawna Nash, Chase Parkinson, Emily Phillips, Austin Pulley, Brayson Sifford 

7th grade: Naomi Adesope, Rinoa Bachelor, Julia Bailey, Taylor Black,  Atira Butts, Luke Campbell-Tierney, Kevaya Dansby, Landen Dixon, Parry Edman, Madison Famularo, Kyra Flores, Caden Garman, Elaine Hendrickson, Andrew Henry, Averiella Hosom, Noah Keene, Logan King-Hayden, Michael Kinney, Noah Lindgren, Hayley McPeck, Austin Pierce, Axel Ross, Zachary Sale, Karma Wells, Denzil Wetzel, Sophia Yanka

8th grade: Makayla Adams, Nicolas Adams, Amy Adkins, Conner Bowers, Jakob Coleman, Jayden Collier, Cynthia Drake, Grant Fidler, Lavender Gearheart, Turin Hatfield, Logan Helle, Brach Hollis, Hope Hoy, Devan Kreager, Angel Laverack, Miles Miceli, Melanie Moody, Jocelyn Paul, Maddie Peterson, Kyli Plewes-Pierce, Mya Powers, Anessa Roseberry, Gavin Rule, Shane Seville, Allie Shaw, Bella Speer, Ainsley Spurgeon, Malia Withrow, Morgan Woodruff 

Merit Roll 3.00-3.49 GPA
6th grade: Sarah Baker, Kolten Blankenship, Keegan Bombatch, AJ Burd, Force Byrnes, Eva Clark, Lainee Erlenbach, Caden Fish, Alyvia Garman, Mia Giliberto, Jalisco Gudio, Mason Howard, Kizziah Jackson, Kane Jacobs, Brionna Johnson, Gabriel Kinser, Kenzie Kirk, Eliza Lloyd, Colton Loudermilk, Mia Lovell, Orlando Milliner, Sienna North, Justin Pulley, Nola Sabo, Rome Sheets, Carissa Shilts, Sydney Siegle, Laylah Stallworth, Benny Straits, Aidan Walters

7th grade: Owen Channel, Eric Chudo, Michael Danna, Camden Davis, Dreyona Doneff, Shelby Doud, Kaylee Dudgeon-Daley, Brice Farmer, Lizzy Fleck-Kendrick, Westin Ford, Hunter Good, Miriam Harris, Wyatt Hartings, Noah Hill, Ash Hysell, Natalie Jones, Victor Kubik, Madysan Lacey, Kaleb Lloyd, Aleigha Miller, Kadin Mix, Adaline Murphy, Serenity North, Trinity Parker, Xander Pennington, Maranda Prater, Jeremy Ross, Jacob Sheets, Trenton Siegle, Jameson Smith, Carson Taylor, Jayden Thomas, Hayden Wells, Udaya Wells

8th grade: Chase Edwards, Gabe Girdley, Guadie Gudino, Erin Hampton, Aaliyah Horton, Declan Iler, Gabrielle Leach, Emily Loughman, Xavior Lynch, Blake Norman, Nate Ramsey, Liz Riebel, Marisah Sparks, Cameran Spivey, Luci Staley, Kaitlynn Thomas, Perry Todd, Aidan Weese

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2020. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website