2nd Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21 - Heritage Middle School

Principal’s List
8th Grade
Kallan Baker, Bruce Barrett, Shailyn Cabiness, Cole Gano, Cadiera Gordon, Cora Hall, Kristine Hoffman, Leeanne Hohmann, Konner Jewell, Audrey Lennon, Savannah Linton, Trinity McLaughlin, Daphne Osborne, Jaylah Park, Drayson Peterson, Amelia Reagan, Austin Rose, Alyvea Roseberry, Layton Shaner, Nicholas Stirk, Kynadey Thorpe, Adeline Tracy, Sarah Warner, Namere Wedderburn, Renea Wheeler
 
7th Grade
Amira Allen, Mallory Back, Klaire Brown, Trenton Cassady, Kayla Fairall, Grace Gibson, Mariah Grumm, Aubrey Hardy, Clover Jeffries, Nalani Matias, Anna McLaughlin, Camille Montella, Bryce Shonebarger, Kane Stephey, Kyla Warner, Mariah Whittaker
 
6th Grade
Benjamin Barcus, Ava Carr, Ella Davies, Alanna Freels, Caden Gano, Christopher Lawrence, Kolton Peterson, Taylor Smitley, Isabelle Tracy, Kadin Young
 
Honor Roll
8th Grade
Amara Allen, Liberty Allen, Alex Blake-Perkins, Abrianna Blankenship, Jayden Chapman, Madison Charriez, Evan DeVries, Vincent Downhour, Dominick Dunn, Kaiah Dunn, Joshua Faught, Bowen Gayheart, Chace Geiger, Gabrielle Greene, Xavier Griffith, Evan Humphrey, Dylan James, Brooklyn Jones, Abbygail Justice, Lorelei Lawrence, Ryleigh McCoy, Riley Miller, Abygail Neely, Adison Nice, Colten Orr, Olivia Porter, Kenneth Poulnott, Hana Pruitt, Landin Reed, Jeffrey Slebodnik, Dimitrius Smith, Hunter Stevens, Kelyb Verasso, Taytiana Wholaver, Kristina Wilson, Kalen Winbush, Meher Woughter, Conner Wray
 
7th Grade
Carmella Bachman, Monyica Body, Tyvontae Bonner, Brody Brent, Cayden Bush, Lucas Coulter, Giovanni DiCenzo, Cavin Flanagan, Alaina Gordon, Breahna Hall, Jaemie Heptinstall, Ashton Hoover, Alexander Irvin, Jack Kopachy, Alexandra Lacy, Phoenix Lucterhand, Jasmine Mills, Lauren Queen, Alaynah Roberts, Gary Russell, Adam Tucker, Kolton Wetzel
 
6th Grade
Ryan Anderson, Talon Brent, Maura Brownlee, Noah DeVries, Kayden Ewing, Amira Glaub, Timothy Humphrey, Ella Jewell, Lilliana Massaro, Aiden McCallister, Cooper Newby, Jorden Pletcher, Race Reeves, Kamryn Ricciardo, Sean Rogers, Devonte Royster, Kaelyn Sartin, Judah Scott, Brenden Vaughn, Veronica Weekley, Hunter Worstell
 
Merit Roll
8th Grade
Davion Alexander, Lustat Allton, Nevaeh Beck, Kaydhen Davis, Kloe Dean, Lindsey Donaldson, Alexis Emerick, Jacob Faught, Carter Henry, Lillie Hicks, Avon Hinton, Lillyana Holmes, Deandre Hrabowskie, Tyler Hurd, Carter Lovell, Steven-Lee Lovell, Jaylynn Lybarger, Jacob Maron, Deaundre Mitchell, Landon Moore, Makayla Moore, Dylan Ohler, Dylan Price, Emma Ramsey, Lailah Saunders, Johnathan Smith, Sarah Sturm, Alexander Urbina-Valeriano, Taylor Wieber, Chase Wonderly, Jacob Wright, Ty Wright
 
7th Grade
Emily Barnes, Jacob Bush, Mylena Castro-Moran, Evan Crampton, Kathryn Drumm, Michael Hoffman, Michael Hogan, Layla Kidd, Damien LoVallo, Douglas Miller, Zayden Rutherford, Douglas Simpson, Jayvn Ssebabi
 
6th Grade
Jaylyne Athey, Kody Body, James Bowles, Nalayah Bryant, Cameron Campolo, Aubrey Catando, Makayla Crabtree, Brooklyn Cutler, Kayvon Davis, Dylan Derrick, Jeremiah Devoll, Tasia Dysart, Alexis Faulkner, Amariana Haile, Daelesha Haile, Trentity Haile, Riley Ham, Emma Hatfield, Mariah Heistand, Sabin Heminger, Dakota Howard, John Hughes, Ayden Hughes-Waibel, Dominic Massaro, Ariana McGlone, Rayna McMannis, Eastin Meyers, Alana Miller, Noah Miller, Emily Morrison, Olivia Pastorius, Dayton Priester, Deontae Priester, Brielle Reincheld, Kyndle Riggleman, Donavin Rose, Liahna Saunders, Jenna Smith, Tyana Spears, Jackson Sprague, Ralph Stevens, Chloe Turner, Dakota Wallace, Esther Whittaker, Timothy Zigan

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website