2nd Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21 - Wilson Middle School

Principal’s List 4.0 GPA
 
6th grade: 
Grayson Boyer, Addison Cain, Violet Campbell-Tierney, Aiden Carpenter, Max Childers, Chloe Coakley, Dylan Compton, Barrett Corsi, Caleb Holmes, Emma Howard, Bella Keck, Caleb Medley, Rizzo Newton, Jaylynn Nixon, Emmalyn Nutter, Emily Robinson, Aaliyah Taylor
7th grade: 
Maria Arnold, Sarah Baker, Jordin Benner, Force Byrnes, Arkaya Clapper, Connor Fish, Kylie Ford, Drew Gostrue, Madison Howell, Aden Marvin, Chase Parkinson, Emily Phillips, Charlotte Redman, Katie Sites, Elora Taylor
8th grade: 
Naomi Adesope, Taylor Black, Heather Courson, Riley Dugan, Mackenzie Gostrue, Maryn Hatfield, Kylee Lloyd, Kylee O’Brien, Zeta Peck, Leanne Schnabel, Desiree Scott, Regan Shanaberg, Karma Wells
 
Honor Roll 3.5-3.99 GPA
 
6th grade: 
Briley Blevins, Hunter Green, Alannah Hall, Makayla Heckmann-Kirk, Jasiah Hinton, Kylee Holmes, Hannah Jackson, Jess Johnson, Parker Kercher, Eliana Lafferre, Ferrin Lane, Makiah Matthews, Hunter Messer, Josh Moody, Braden Price, Uriah Roberts, Brandon Stirk, Thadeus Strear, Sylviana Sullivan, Maggie Tomlinson
7th grade:
Oheneba Asenso, Adriana Ash, Hunter Berona, Brodyen Britt, Maya Campbell, Miles Drake, Emilee Famularo, Alyvia Garman, Ashton Hengst, Kianna Hester, Kizziah Jackson, Kenzie Kirk, Colton Loudermilk, Mia Lovell, Collin Miller, Draven Miller, Jazmyn Milliner, Kasey Mix, Savannah Newton, Kaylin Reinbold, Nola Sabo, Grayson Walton
8th grade: 
Rinoa Bachelor, Braden Cain, Luke Campbell-Tierney, Noah Dzierwa, Madison Famularo, Kyra Flores, Elaine Hendrickson, Dakota Holmes-Hall, Montana Holmes-Hall, Averiella Hosom, CJ Isaacs, Logan King-Hayden, Noah Lindgren, Hayley McPeck, Kahne Pastorius, Jameson Smith, Lillian Thompson, Janae Woodfolk
 
Merit Roll 3.00-3.49 GPA
 
6th grade: 
Cayden Ayres, Lanie Brown, Jaylon Cavinee, Ana Cortes, Lily Day, Michelle Dornoo, Jayden Dye, Devan Faller, Morrgan Feaster, Madison Frost, Luke Hartings, Macy Hogue, Kayjon Houdeshell, Cooper Jones, Nicholas Knipp, Robert Laverty, Gavin McDonald, Landon Phin, Molly Reynard, Jake Ross, Demetruis Sneed, Brooklin Tompkins, Raelyn Turner, Jenna Watson, Zariah Weese, Mylee Workman
 
7th grade:
Abby Ault, Breanna Bailey, Kolten Blankenship, AJ Burd, Kaylahni Carbuccia, Eva Clark, Lillianna Dunkle, Caden Fish, Elizabeth Garner, Jalisco Gudino, Zane Kemper, Katrina Kinnison, Eliza Lloyd, Orlando Milliner, Mykah Moreland, Daniel Pitts, Raiden Scoles, Brayson Sifford, Laylah Stallworth, Jemma Talbott, Koby Watson, Denae White
 
8th grade:
Atira Butts, Michael Danna, Landen Dixon, Parry Edman, Lizzy Fleck-Kendrick, Caden Garman, Jenna Garman, Wyatt Hartings, Noah Keene, Victor Kubik, Madysan Lacey, Faith Lattimer, Kaleb Lloyd, Aleigha Miller, Kadin Mix, Austin Pierce, Kira Schoolcraft, Justin Shanks, Jacob Sheets, Carson Taylor

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website