1st Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21: Heritage Middle School

Heritage Middle School
1st Quarter Academic Awards
2020-21 School Year
Principal’s List:
6th Grade:
Ava Carr, Ella Davies, Noah DeVries, Alanna Freels, Caden Gano, Ayden Hughes-Waibel, Christopher Lawrence, Alexander Lewis, Kolton Peterson, Taylor Smitley, Isabelle Tracy, Kadin Young
 
7th Grade:
Mallory Back, Klaire Brown, Trenton Cassady, Evan Crampton, Kayla Fairall, Aubrey Hardy, Clover Jeffries, Jack Kopachy, Nalani Matias, Anna McLaughlin, Camille Montella, Lauren Queen, Bryce Shonebarger, Kane Stephey, Terry Tompkins, Kyla Warner, Mariah Whittaker
 
8th Grade:
Kallan Baker, Bruce Barrett, Shailyn Cabiness, Madison Charriez, Kloe Dean, Dominick Dunn, Cole Gano, Gabrielle Greene, Cora Hall, Kristine Hoffman, Leeanne Hohmann, Konner Jewell, Audrey Lennon, Savannah Linton, Drayson Peterson, Amelia Reagan, Austin Rose, Kynadey Thorpe, Adeline Tracy, Sarah Warner, Namere Wedderburn, Kristina Wilson, Meher Woughter
 
Honor Roll:
6th Grade:
Benjamin Barcus, Kody Body, Talon Brent, Maura Brownlee, Dylan Derrick, Ella Jewell, Kamryn Ricciardo, Donavin Rose, Brandon Scott, Judah Scott, Jackson Sprague, Chloe Turner, Esther Whittaker
 
7th Grade:
Emily Barnes, Cayden Bush, Mylena Castro-Moran, Giovanni DiCenzo, Grace Gibson, Alaina Gordon, Mariah Grumm, Breahna Hall, Michael Hoffman, Ashton Hoover, Alexander Irvin, Alexandra Lacy, Jayvn Ssebabi, Adam Tucker
 
8th Grade:
Addison Babcock, Kaydhen Davis, Nevaeh Donaldson, Kaiah Dunn, Jacob Faught, Joshua Faught, Bowen Gayheart, Cadiera Gordon, Xavier Griffith, Jaylynn Lybarger, Abygail Neely, Adison Nice, Jaylah Park, Olivia Porter, Kenneth Poulnott, Hana Pruitt, Alyvea Roseberry, Layton Shaner, Kelyb Verasso, Taylor Wieber, Conner Wray
 
Merit Roll:
6th Grade:
Ryan Anderson, Jaylyne Athey, Braylon Beckett, Nathan Emch, Kayden Ewing, Amira Glaub, Riley Ham, Michael Hecker, Sabin Heminger, Jillian Hortz, Dominic Massaro, Lilliana Massaro, Olivia Pastorius, Sean Rogers
 
7th Grade:
Amira Allen, Carmella Bachman, Cavin Flanagan, Harrison Haas, Jayla Hadnot, Gavin Jenkins, Layla Kidd, Phoenix Lucterhand, Douglas Miller, Hailee Monett, Alaynah Roberts, Joshua Roberts, Drea Snelling, Ryleigh Worth
 
8th Grade:
Kailey-Sue Ashton, Maranda Balling, Alex Blake-Perkins, Evan DeVries, Mahadi Elhmami, Chace Geiger, Deandre Hrabowskie, Evan Humphrey, Tyler Hurd, Brooklyn Jones, Abbygail Justice, Lorelei Lawrence, Steven-Lee Lovell, Colten Orr, Daphne Osborne, Dylan Price, Jeffrey Slebodnik, Dimitrius Smith, Johnathan Smith, Sarah Sturm, Eternity Thompson, Steven Tice, Alexander Urbina-Valeriano

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2020. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website