1st Quarter Academic Awards 2020-21: Newark High School

Newark High School
1st Quarter Academic Awards
2020-21 School Year
Principals List:         
9th Grade: 
Nicolas Adams, Josephine Adesope, Amy Adkins, Cammy Arias, Alexander Armstrong, Joelle Baker, Emilee Bartley, Vanessa Bennett, Ava Bishop, Jacob Brechbill, Lauren Brown, Jillian Brownlee, Aiden Bryant, Ian Campbell, Adam Cockerham, Cynthia Drake, Karson Ewing, Hannah Farnsworth, Baylie Fillinger, Tyler Flint, Isabella Ford, Makayla Goldsberry, Jaelyn Grady, Taylor Greene, Cora Hann, Gia Hayes, Rebecca Helber, Haydan Hites, Kendra Hommel, Azzure Horne, Christopher Howlett, Hope Hoy, Ashton Humphries, Gavin Hunt, Joel Hupp, Andrielle-renee Hupp, Lila James, Natthasit Jantad, Eli Justice, Kierstan Keaser, Marissa Kidd, Jace Kim, Devan Kreager, Matthew Kroah, Lysander Lacourse, Elizabeth Leach, Adrianna Leone, Caitlin Loughman, Maddix Metz, Alexander Miller, Olivia Moats, Grace Montella, Madyson Neely, Regan Ortiz, Grace Pastorius, Madeline Redman, Austin Reed, Kalynn Ricketts, Claire Shaffer, Allie Shaw, Kylie Shaw, Ella Shipley, Jaylonda Smith-dejesus, Ainsley Spurgeon, Ethan Stare, Jazzmine Strohl, Edmund Swan, Savannah Thomas, Carter Walsh, Jaeden Washburn, Joshua Wilkins, Sabrina Wilson, Abagail Wooddell, Morgan Woodruff, William Woughter, Faith Young, Olivia Young, Yasmin Zarate 

10th Grade: Makenzie Adams, Asher Akens, Cruz Baker, Ethan Bell, Darren Birkhimer, Jayveon Body, Amelia Bone, Natalee Breckenridge, Angela Burchard, Grant Burkholder, Bryson Byers, Allyson Carr, Karlee Clark, Shaina Debnar, Lauren Devries, Lucas Devries, Gillian Diamond, Allison Dietz, Alexandra Farnsworth, Kennedy Firth, Annabel Fish, Kyenna Futrell, Charles Gayheart, Natalya Gayheart, Meghan Gilbert, Lily Gulley, Michael Hardesty, Jenna Harkin, Emily Hookfin, Briana Hutchinson, Ryleigh Jones, Sean Lee, Nadia Liesen, Jonathan Madariaga, Jack Mantonya, Mitchell Mazzone, Lillian Miles, Emma Miller, Zoey Milton, Samira Mohammed, Emily Noah, Drew Oberholtzer, Hannah Packard, Xander Puma, Avery Reagan, Aaliyah Roark, James Robinson, Megan Rosengarten, Syncere Royster, Avin Sayers, Jenna Shackleford, Jibreel Smith, Alexis Snodgrass, Alasandra Spears, Nicholas Strauch, Madison Thomas, Michael Valentine, Melissa Vaughn, Abigail Warner, Ashanti White, Bryn Womer

11th Grade: 
Madison Arias, Abigail Armstrong, Aamyah Bonner, Rylan Celajes, Lauren Chadock, William Chiacchira, Logann Closser, Daniel Corl, Sean Cowan, Kinaya Dansby, Greta Dehus, Elizabeth Devries, Olivia Dotson, Eathin Dzierwa, Lincoln Ensey, Paige Gostrue, Emily Grabo, Rhylea Hacker, Alivia Hall, Kenna Hauser, Gianna Hayes, Stella Hicks, Lydia Holmes, Aiden James, Braden Kim, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Michael Laverack, Alivea Lawrence, Jonathan Marty, Noah Marvin, Brayden Mcelhiney, Elijah Mcnemar, Jamie Norris, Michaela Orth, Gabrielle Pastorius, Hazel Perchinski, Fallon Pitts, Christopher Pound, Celia Powers, Christopher Raney, Megan Ruple, Reagan Sands, Layne Sanford, Ethan Schell, Vincent Schena, Andrew Schweiger, Brooklyn Shonebarger, Gwendolyn Stare, Kora Stephey, Havanna Sutyak, Halen Swickard, Lauren Tucker, Ava Vadala, Jenna Wells, Madison Wolfe, Gabrielle Wolfe, Delaney Wood, Wesley Woodman, Judah Yontz 

12th Grade: 
Carl Anderson, Abigail Aulby, Jonathan Bafford, Genevieve Bain, Drew Ballinger, Tiffany Barrett, Alexandria Beckett, Sebastian Bell, Roger Bonner, Caden Booher, Charles Britton, Shyann Brown, Jocelyn Brown, Justice Burchard, Morgan Crawford, Hannah Crist, Zeena Culbertson, Maddix Curliss, Abigail Derwacter, Emily Dietz, Ashlie Fillinger, Sarah Fitterer, Grace Frye, Luke Gerhart, Kya Greene, Kallie Habeb, Samuel Hays, Christian Hollmers, Jazlynn Horvat, Alison Hottle, Faith Hoy, Garrett Kashner, Stone Killen, Mason Martin, David Marty, Ariel Miller, Lakeland Moore, Riley Neibert, Amelia Neumeyer, Vincent Noll, John Platt, Brynley Platt, Tatum Poulton, Rebecca Pruitt, Anna Quick, Macie Redman, Kyle Rhodes, Aevian Ricketts, Nicholas Robertson, Morgan Roffey, Raina Roy, Summer Sands, Jacob Sherman, Joshua Sites, Bladen Siu, Eric Slayman, Caitlyn Swango, Lillian Taylor, Karley Thompson, Celina Valentine, Katie Wilkins, Sarah Wilson, Brit Woodrow, Noel Zarnosky, Evelyn Zelmer

Honor Roll:
9th Grade: Faye Bain, Jason Bartlett, Mitchell Bolte, Brock Bonner, Malory Booher, Addisson Boyer, Olivia Brown, Gabriella Burford, Carson Burnett, Anika Cabiness, Avia Campbell, George Cloud, James Daugherty, Kyah Day, Chase Edwards, Dakota Foltz, Elijah Fraizer, Kelsey Frye, Riley Gingerich, Ayanna Goodgame, Tacary Haile, Brayden Harris, Cooper Harter, Reese Hartshorn, Turin Hatfield, Tanaya Haynes, Logan Helle, Cory Hempleman, Marina Hoskinson, Destiny Howard, Curtis Irby, Angel Laverack, Lacey Layne, Emily Loughman, Matthew Markley, Breezie Mccallister, Grace Mccray, Steele Meister, Miles Miceli, Madalyne Montoney, Melanie Moody, Sheree Morris, Aubree Murphy, Thomas Olon, Samuel Painter, Madalynn Peterson, Kyli Plewes-pierce, Caleb Raab, Levi Rickenbach, Troy Roberts, Brecca Rollison, Makenna Rose, Trivyn Roseberry, Anessa Roseberry, Abigail Scarberry, Paige Simons, Patience Stapleton, Blane Sturm, Chelsea Swonger, Addison Taylert, Kaitlynn Thomas, Carlee Thompson, Perry Todd, Riannah Turner, Katherine Vaughn, Brayland Warren, Sydney Wilson 

10th Grade: Malea Abreu, Tucker Anderson, Alejandra Assogba, Delvin Bailey, Noah Balser, Zechariah Beckett, Madeline Bethards, Sophie Bidwell, Michelle Bishop, Cole Buchholz, Amelia Buena, Cameron Carver, Bryce Casteel, Brooklynn Disbennett, Kyle Driskel, Taylor Enright, Timothy Fitterer, Carson Gano, Brielle Gingras, Jeremiah Goyden, Jayden Hardwick, Aydon Heckmann-kirk, Cole Hickle, Rowan Jackson, Jaylen Jackson, Parker Lunsford, Apple Madden, Joelle Martin, Amanda Matias gonzalez, Jason Miller, Leland Mummey, Brendan Nash, Adriana Paul, Ashton Pearson, Ian Poulton, Charles Pyle, Benjamin Rhyan, Hannah Robb, Lacie Ruh, Joseph Schorger, Jeremy Schweiger, Mandon Seawright, Ava Seville, Mathew Sheppard, Sarah Sickels, Raeleigh Skidmore, Evie Smith, Hayven Thomas, Makayla Thomas, Aaron Thomas, Brayden Tosi, Hannah Walter, Journey Washington, Adam Watt, Jackson Weaver, Penelope Wolpe 

11th Grade: Caitlin Abbott, Layla Adams, Christyana Agnew, Garrett Bell, Thomas Casey, Michelle Davis, Scott Dunlap, Nathan Halm, Elizabeth Harden, Hazel Hess, Alannis Hogan, Amber Humphrey, Benjamin Hunt, Ashten Hursey, Tyler Hurst, Jacob Jones, Elijah Kidd, Gabriella Kiner, Dayavionne King, Zoren Kohler, Amara Maher, John Mcdonald, Bobbi Mcgee, Douglas Miller, Allie Nelson, Elisabeth Nethers, Ellie O'donnell, Makayla Pfost, Theodore Ramsey, Hunter Rinderle-vogel, Hannah Schaller, Ryan Sears, Nicholas Snider, Grant Somers, Ethan Strauch, Briene Thompson, Brayden Usher, Madelyn Vejsicky, James Wamer, Clara Wilhite, Hannah Wonderly 

12th Grade: Aisayah Akens, Alyssa Angus, Monica Burchard, Luke Cartnal, Abigail Dellerman, Alyssa Dolwick, Nicholas Everling, Taten Galloway, Keith Goodman, Jayda Green, Jasmyn Greene, Christopher Gunn, Isabella Hall, Harmony Hill, Eli Hoffman, Dolton Idleman, Savannah Justice, Joshua Kelly, Madison Klinker, Jacob Koch, Joseph Kubik, Christopher Leimgruber, Emma Mayabb, Stuart Mccullough, Doralynn Moore, Casey Oakleaf, Jordan Pennington, Quadre Rogers, Lucas Rosa, Kaitlyn Smith, Lexis Smith, Michael Stamper, Grace Swartz, Arianna Wagner, Gabriel Washburn, Olivia West, Jaden Winbush

Merit Roll:
9th Grade: Diego Angeles, Avery Angus, Cheyenne Berona, Lucas Bova, William Brown, Alyse Burden, Saniyah Burke, Brooklyn Caito, Kaleb Clark, Caden Davis, Aiden Dickinson, Delaney Faine, Grant Fidler, Divinity Firman, Aidan Fraley, Tayleah Galloway, Ruthie Gillett, Logan Gleckler, Ashley Gonzalez, Alivia Gordon, Jillian Grove, Guadalajara Gudino, Katelyn Haynes, Jacob Hendershot, Gabriel Hewitt, Kameron Hill, Haylee Hogan, Shane Hoskinson, Jasmine Hughes, Madalyn Hurst, Declan Iler, Anne Jurden, Wilkinson Kashner, Jon Kelty, Alicia Kibler, Audree Kidd, Gabrielle Leach, Cameron Lefever, Paige Lemasters, Zane Lescalleet, Isabella Martinez, Allyson Mcalpine, Kaleb Mcclain, Casey Mcfarland, Trent Mcquigg, Olivia Mutchler, Mckinzi Nethers, Blake Norman, Callie Pangborn, Travis Pope, Alexzander Riley, Emma Rose, Tamera Scriber, Marquies Shackleford, Marisah Sparks, Lucille Staley, Zane Starner, Leanna Straits, Mackenzie Swisher, Emma Thum-arbutina, Ryan Wamer, Jordan Weekley, Jaira Wheeler, Kaniyah Williams 

10th Grade: Gavin Allen, Gilberto Aviles, Elysha Ayotte, Ethan Barnett, Natalya Brown, Ian Cannon, Haley Carl, Nolan Carson, Hunter Cayton, Aiyana Coyle, Jamora Crump, Wesley Elliott, Emily Gayheart, Darrick Giles, Preston Hathaway, Ireland Hayes, Alexander Helber, Mya Hess, Crystal Hoffer, Levi Hoskinson, Jillian Howard, Aiden Hunt, Maci Hunter, Josettelynelle Hupp, Justin Hysell, Kaiden Keaser, Breanna Kerr, Aubrey Kinney, Amery Kvintus, Eilish Leach, Carter Lee, Khayir Locke, Rylee Maron, Lindsey Marshall, Aurora Martinez, Kyndal Mason, Asa Mayle, Jalayla Miller, Mia Morales, Meah Morris, Alexis Oakden, Katherine Osborn, Conner Ponser, Isaiah Potter, Robert Redman, Emma Reed, Hayden Reischman, Griffin Richards, Adrian Schreiber, Aidan Scott, Logan Scott, Jonathon Sheets, Griffin Smith, Roy Smith, Miyanni Smith, Raymond Taylor, Jamie Thornton, Calvin Untied, Nevaeh Williams, Talia Wright, Rita Yang 

11th Grade: Kouri Aber, Jesabel Bartolo, Kadyn Beckman, Austyn Bielski, Autumn Bielski, Monyque Body, Julie Courson, Logan Cramer, Cheyenne Daniels, Riley Dupree-price, Kaiden Duston, Dallas Flint, Alexis Ford, Gavyn Fulk, Heather Gardner, Nautica Garsky, Caleb Hall, Keyon Holland, Christopher Keaser, Gabrielle King-hayden, Halana Kirk, Kenney Lee, Carmen Lewandowski, Alexis Lewis, Cheyenne Merillat, Dominic Moore, Kaci Neece, Ty Pangborn, Nadalie Riley, Solomon Ruiz, Gabrielle Saunders, Mathew Seabright, Olivia Somers, Cameron Vanvalkenburg, Robert Villinger, Orryan Whitner, Emily Winter, Charles Young 

12th Grade: Haley Annarino, Kali Arruda, Carter Baker, Cayleigh Burden, Joshua Cade, William Chann, Jamie Chenault, Kaylinn Dilo, Aleigha Frenton, Gage Gunton, Madison Hendershot, Elijah Hinton, Shelby Hipp, Madison Kirk, Alexius Lanza, Gavin Mangus, Russell Mitchell, Erica Romine, Payton Sherrard, Andrew Spence, Braden Steinman, John Strawn, Mason Wheeler

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2020. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website