2021-22 1st Quarter Academic Awards - Wilson Middle School

Wilson Middle School 
1st Grading Period 
Principal’s List 4.0 GPA
6th grade: 
Aryahana Annarino, Adan Danison, Nevaeh Good, Sydney Gunton, Addison Keene, Levi Lawhorn, Jacob Schnabel
7th grade: 
Grayson Boyer, Addison Cain, Violet Campbell-Tierney, Aiden Carpenter, Max Childers, Chloe Coakley, Clayton Coss, Michelle Dornoo, Tyler Earwood, Devan Faller, Savannah Haider, Luke Hartings, Makayla Heckmann-Kirk, Caleb Holmes, Kylee Holmes, Emma Howard, Halla Jackson, Isabella Kirk, Caleb Medley, Rizzo Newton, Emily Robinson, Jacob Ross, Vanessa Rynearson, Thadeus Strear, Brooklin Tompkins
8th grade: 
Maria Arnold, Adriana Ash, Jordin Benner, Arkaya Clapper, Kylie Ford, Alyvia Garman, Kianna Hester, Branson Hook, Madison Howell, MaKenzie Kirk, Jack Kopachy, Collin Miller, Madison Rector, Charlotte Redman, Brayson Sifford, Katherine Sites
 
Honor Roll 3.5-3.99 GPA
6th grade: 
Darian Clark, Ivy Edwards, Gabriella Fish, Tucker Hecker, Emma Love, Hayley McClain, Landon Miller, McKenzie Noble, Lillian Smith
 
7th grade:
Cayden Ayres, Briley Blevins, Lanie Brown, Jude Clark, Ana Cortes, Lilly Day, Madison Frost, Apple Green, Hunter Green, Alannah Hall, Michael Hecker, Kayleigh Hoar, Macy Hogue, Jacob Hupp, Jessica Johnson, Alexis Kemp, Parker Kercher, Robert Laverty, Bryan McClain, Daniel McClain, Keaton McClain, Jaylynn Nixon, Landon Phin, Natalie Purtell, Emma Ray, Makayla Reed, Molly Reynard, Antonio Rivera-Jarvis, Uriah Roberts, Jordan Rothweiler, Chelsea Scott, Alexis Shanaberg, Megan Stanley, Sylviana Sullivan, Raelyn Turner, Jenna Watson, Zariah Weese, Neela Willey, Mylee Workman
 
8th grade: 
Hunter Berona, Force Byrnes, Miles Drake, Ashton Hengst, Zane Kemper, Colton Loudermilk, Mia Lovell, MaKayla Lowe, Aden Marvin, Jazmyn Milliner, Chase Parkinson, Emily Phillips, Tori Rolf, Terry Tompkins
 
 
 
Merit Roll 3.00-3.49 GPA
 
6th grade: 
Dylan Adams, Evan Adams, Colin Beckman, Madison Childers, Cami Christman, Ethan Frye, Shawn Hamrick, Karlie Harris, Aniyah Hester, LaDarrien Hill, Hailee Hites, Shawn Layne, Robert McConnell, Ava Miller, Ryan Ross, Adam Stanley, Joseph Vaughn, DJ Wheatley
 
7th grade:
Joshua Abreu, Camden Booker, Evelyn Bowers, Barrett Corsi, Kaelyn Coyle, Makayla Edman, Skylynn Elliott, Drayven Farabee, Abigail Farnsworth, Kyle Flores, Ryder Glover, Xavior Hutcheson, Hannah Jackson, Lizzie Johnson, Cooper Jones, Nicholas Knipp, Ferrin Lane, Nevaeh McElroy, Hunter Messer, Josh Moody, Kenley Nieman, Dominic Osborne, Cameron Ours, Braden Price, Sean Rogers, Willow Sines, Cooper Smoot, Maddox Stiles, Jaden Vance, Colton Verkest, Connor Willis, Jonah Wolfe
8th grade:
Oheneba Asenso, Sarah Baker, AJ Burd, Kaylahni Carbuccia, Eva Clark, Naya Delong, Connor Fish, Jalisco Gudino, Mason Howard, Kizziah Jackson, Katrina Kinnison, Alex Llewellyn, Orlando Milliner, Kasey Mix, Boudicca Morehouse, Savannah Newton, Kaylin Reinbold, Ava Seasor
 

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website