Newark High School Academic Awards - 3rd Quarter 2021-22

Principal’s List
9th Grade: Emma Ballenger, Bruce Barrett, Karter Blake, Lexus Bolen, Cameron Burkley, Jayden Chapman, Heather Courson, Noah Dzierwa, Cole Gano, Makenzie Glancy, Payton Grogg, Aidan Hamilton, Maryn Hatfield, Leeanne Hohmann, Benjamin Kearton, Lorelei Lawrence, Audrey Lennon, Noah Lindgren, Jenna Mccullough, Andre Mercier, Wyatt Miller, Kylie Miller, Hope Misel, Abygail Neely, Olivia Neville, Amelia Reagan, Austin Rose, Layton Shaner, Jackson Smith, Lakailah Spivey, Nicholas Stirk, Savanna Tonjes barnes, Adeline Tracy, Sarah Warner, Renea Wheeler, Kristina Wilson

10th grade: Josephine Adesope, Cammy Arias, Alexander Armstrong, Dia Bailey, Joelle Baker, Vanessa Bennett, Ava Bishop, Jacob Brechbill, Olivia Brown, Lauren Brown, Aiden Bryant, Cynthia Drake, Lillianna Estep, Hannah Farnsworth, Tyler Flint, Isabella Ford, Aidan Fraley, Abigail Giles, Riley Gingerich, Jaelyn Grady, Brooklyn Hankins, Cora Hann, Gia Hayes, Marina Hoskinson, Ashton Humphries, Gavin Hunt, Andrielle-renee Hupp, Curtis Irby, Lila James, Natthasit Jantad, Sarai Juarez vivar, Eli Justice, Kierstan Keaser, Alicia Kibler, Jace Kim, Devan Kreager, Lysander Lacourse, Elizabeth Leach, Adrianna Leone, Sabryn Macmichael, Maddix Metz, Madyson Neely, John O'neill, Grace Pastorius, Madeline Redman, Levi Rickenbach, Kalynn Ricketts, Allie Shaw, Ella Shipley, Patience Stapleton, Carter Walsh, Jaeden Washburn, Morgan Woodruff, Faith Young, Olivia Young, Yasmin Zarate

11th Grade: Makenzie Adams, Asher Akens, Zaide Avila, Zechariah Beckett, Madeline Bethards, Sophie Bidwell, Darren Birkhimer, Amelia Bone, Natalee Breckenridge, Cole Buchholz, Grant Burkholder, Kyairah Byrd, Allyson Carr, Karlee Clark, Kamryn Devault, Lauren Devries, Lucas Devries, Allison Dietz, Dakota Elton, Alexandra Farnsworth, Kennedy Firth, Annabel Fish, Timothy Fitterer, Carson Gano, Charles Gayheart, Meghan Gilbert, Darrick Giles, Jenna Harkin, Ryleigh Jones, Ayreona Jones, Beomjong Kim, Nadia Liesen, Jonathan Madariaga, Jack Mantonya, Mitchell Mazzone, Lillian Miles, Emma Miller, Samira Mohammed, Leland Mummey, Drew Oberholtzer, Hannah Packard, Xander Puma, Avery Reagan, James Riley, Aaliyah Roark, Megan Rosengarten, Syncere Royster, Jeremy Schweiger, Jenna Shackleford, Jibreel Smith, Katie Smith, Evie Smith, Roy Smith, Lauren Stirk, Melissa Vaughn, Abigail Warner, Adam Watt, Ashanti White, Elizabeth Wright

12th Grade: Ema Adkins, Emily Akers, Madison Arias, Abigail Armstrong, Aamyah Bonner, Jordan Cage, Rylan Celajes, Lauren Chadock, William Chiacchira, Logann Closser, Daniel Corl, Kinaya Dansby, Ethan Donaker, Lincoln Ensey, Mariana Garcia, Ana paola Gonzalez moreno, Alivia Hall, Kenna Hauser, Gianna Hayes, Hazel Hess, Lydia Holmes, Amber Humphrey, Benjamin Hunt, Tyler Hurst, Gage Jackson, Aiden James, Braden Kim, Gabriella Kiner, Zoren Kohler, Michael Laverack, Jonathan Marty, Noah Marvin, Elijah Mcnemar, Jackson Murphy, Michaela Orth, Gabrielle Pastorius, Hazel Perchinski, Makayla Pfost, Fallon Pitts, Christopher Pound, Celia Powers, Nadalie Riley, Megan Ruple, Reagan Sands, Ethan Schell, Vincent Schena, Andrew Schweiger, Mathew Seabright, Brooklyn Shonebarger, Samuel Smith, Chance Smits, Kylie Stapleton, Gwendolyn Stare, Kora Stephey, Paige Steurer, Halen Swickard, Lauren Tucker, Ava Vadala, Madelyn Vejsicky, Madison Wolfe, Hannah Wonderly, Delaney Wood, Wesley Woodman

Honor Roll
9th Grade: Ruth Anderson, Kallan Baker, Zoegrace Bicker, Eric Chudo, Kyle Cockerham, Kevaya Dansby, Rylee Dittoe, Shelby Doud, Dominick Dunn, Alexis Durbin, Isabelle Ewing, Benjamin Fickes, Seth Fish, Julia Fitterer, Bowen Gayheart, Cadiera Gordon, Mackenzie Gostrue, Gabrielle Greene, Liam Hartley, Megan Herriott, D'avlin Hunter, Dylan Hysell, Charles Isaacs, Konner Jewell, Shelby Jordan, Kyra Jurden, Braylon Lahmon, Jacob Maron, Xander Martin, Mikayla Mayle, Natalie Mckenna, Hayley Mcpeck, Aimi Mendoza fernandez, Sophie Metz, Rian Milton, Nath niel Mitchell, Kadin Mix, Braylon Morris, Jacob Mossman, Jack O'reilly, Garrett Ortiz, Timothy Owens, Caitlyn Parker, Zeta Peck, Drayson Peterson, Allie Poole, Olivia Porter, Bradley Pryor, Londyn Raines, Raven Risolio, Exavier Rollison, Alyvea Roseberry, Aidon Ross, Natasha Roux, Leanne Schnabel, Desiree Scott, Justin Shanks, Jeffrey Slebodnik, Dimitrius Smith, Layla Smith, Alexandria Spence, Jahmal Stewart, Kynadey Thorpe, Dean Tibambuya, Adrianna Turlington, Abbigail Walters, Karma Wells, David Wheeler, Meher Woughter

10th Grade: Abigail Abbott, Makayla Adams, Nicolas Adams, Faye Bain, Mitchell Bolte, Malory Booher, Jillian Brownlee, Gabriella Burford, Brooklyn Caito, Avia Campbell, Kaleb Clark, Adam Cockerham, James Daugherty, Kyah Day, Aiden Dickinson, Savanna Ferrell, Baylie Fillinger, Elijah Fraizer, Makayla Goldsberry, Alivia Gordon, Kylie Harper, Reese Hartshorn, Rebecca Helber, Logan Helle, Jacob Hendershot, Kameron Hill, Haydan Hites, Kendra Hommel, Azzure Horne, Hope Hoy, Eric Humphrey, Anne Jurden, Marissa Kidd, Angel Laverack, Gabrielle Leach, Cameron Lefever, Ava Long, Caitlin Loughman, Treya Maclean, Breezie Mccallister, Grace Mccray, Miles Miceli, Melanie Moody, Aubree Murphy, Olivia Mutchler, Regan Ortiz, Jocelyn Paul, Madalynn Peterson, Mya Powers, Troy Roberts, Brecca Rollison, Anessa Roseberry, Claire Shaffer, Kylie Shaw, Paige Simons, Marisah Sparks, Lucille Staley, Ethan Stare, Edmund Swan, Chelsea Swonger, Kaitlynn Thomas, Carlee Thompson, Perry Todd, Sophia Walters, Brayland Warren, Joshua Wilkins, Kaniyah Williams, Sydney Wilson, Sabrina Wilson, Malia Withrow, Abagail Wooddell, William Woughter, Robert Wright

11th Grade: Gavin Allen, Delvin Bailey, Cruz Baker, Michelle Bishop, Skyy Blomgren, Bryson Byers, Emberly Cherish, Christian Daugherty, Gillian Diamond, Brooklynn Disbennett, Taylor Enright, Daniel Fuller, Kyenna Futrell, Natalya Gayheart, Lily Gulley, Aydon Heckmann-kirk, Cole Hickle, Jeremia Hodge, Josette-lynelle Hupp, Rowan Jackson, Aubrey Kinney, Kacey Lanum, Sean Lee, Kyndal Mason, Zoey Milton, Allison Moffitt, Meah Morris, Brendan Nash, Emily Noah, Jose Perez herrera, Charles Pyle, Robert Redman, Joseph Schorger, Mandon Seawright, Ava Seville, Sarah Sickels, Alexis Snodgrass, Alasandra Spears, Makayla Thomas, Hayven Thomas, Brayden Tosi, Seth Whisner

12th Grade: Caitlin Abbott, Lucas Bailey, Garrett Bell, Elizabeth Callander, Carmello Carter, Thomas Casey, Montana Castle, Julie Courson, Sean Cowan, Elizabeth Devries, Jasmine Dowell, Scott Dunlap, Eathin Dzierwa, Emily Fish, Dallas Flint, Tegan Fowler, Haley Frazier, Gavyn Fulk, Rhylea Hacker, Baylee Harris, Stella Hicks, Ashten Hursey, Cole Kesman, Elijah Kidd, Cameron Kindred, Dayavionne King, Amara Maher, Marilyn Mckenna, Allie Nelson, Hannah Nethers, Elizabeth Newland, Jamie Norris, Ellie O'donnell, Christopher Raney, Lillian Rodman, Gabrielle Saunders, Quincy Sellers, Gavin Smith, Nicholas Snider, Caden Snyder, Grant Somers, Olivia Somers, Nicolas Street, Moses Tibambuyah, Hunter Vogel, Jenna Wells, Orryan Whitner, Courtney Willey, Gabrielle Wolfe

Merit Roll
9th Grade: Naomi Adesope, Taylor Arensberg, Kailey-sue Ashton, Hailey Bishoff, Taylor Black, Brayden Blevins, Gage Brumage, Shailyn Cabiness, Parker Campbell, Luke Campbell-tierney, Elijah Colley, Landen Cunningham, Paige Daniels, Evan Devries, Vincent Downhour, Abigail Durant, Noah Edwards, Caden Garman, Melina Hannigan, Sage Harris, Pedrito Hernandez-solis, Kristine Hoffman, Jazmin Horne, Samantha Hull, Madilyn Johnson, Michael Kinney, Melainey Krupp, Kaleb Lloyd, Jesus Matias, Drake Mcadams, Olivia Milton, Makayla Moore, Calyn Music, Brandt Newton, Daphne Osborne, Kahne Pastorius, Dylan Price, Leyton Ricketts, Mary Schwartz, Tyrese Seabrooks, Lydia Sears, Takai Simpson, Isaiah Smith, Leila Spaulding, Hunter Stevens, Kendrah Stirk, Luca Stukey, Allison Tarrant, Autumn Thomson, Sarah Thorpe, Madilynne Uphold, Landen Wood, Ava Woodburn, Conner Wray, Ethan Yontz

10th Grade: Trever Anderson, Diego Angeles, Serenity Baiza, Jason Bartlett, Emilee Bartley, Ashley Brannon, Carson Burnett, Anika Cabiness, Ian Campbell, Jakob Coleman, Spencer Earnshaw, Chase Edwards, Karson Ewing, Kaitlynn Fancelli, Grant Fidler, Gabriel Girdley, Logan Gleckler, Taylor Greene, Javier Guerrero, Benjamin Hammond, Konnor Hardy, Brayden Harris, Turin Hatfield, Kirra Heck, Cory Hempleman, Marti Hensley, Mariana Hernandez-solis, Christopher Howlett, Dylan Huntsman, Joel Hupp, Declan Iler, Taleigha Jackson, Caleb Jackson, Wilkinson Kashner, Lacey Layne, Barbara Luna, Isabella Martinez, David Mcadams, Allyson Mcalpine, Casey Mcfarland, Paige Mcintire, Ronald Mclaine, Trent Mcquigg, Steele Meister, Mason Miller, Alexander Miller, Olivia Moats, Grace Montella, Mckinzi Nethers, Christian Newlon, Thomas Olon, Callie Pangborn, Emma Peterson, Terron Poole, Travis Pope, Caleb Raab, Austin Reed, Elizabeth Riebel, Emma Rose, Makinzey Royer, Shaylyn Russell, Tamera Scriber, Eris Smits, Ainsley Spurgeon, Jazzmine Strohl, Blane Sturm,
Mackenzie Swisher, Addison Taylert, Riannah Turner, Zoey Vanwinkle, Jenna Wood

11th Grade: Alejandra Assogba, Gavin Athey, Gavin Bell, Draco Bryant, Angela Burchard, Bryce Casteel, William Coombs, Ajay Cooper, Anthony Dagres, Shaina Debnar, Wesley Elliott, Kameron Gates, Michael Hardesty, Ireland Hayes, Novashay Herman, Christian Holloway, Levi Hoskinson, Briana Hutchinson, Jaylen Jackson, Madison Laughman, Richard Lindgren, Apple Madden, Aurora Martinez, Amanda Matias gonzalez, Brooklyn Nelson, Josephine Pastorius, Owen Poole, Isaiah Potter, Benjamin Rhyan, Griffin Richards, Elizabeth Rine, Skylah Roberts, Jageneiva Ross, Abigale Saling, Jared Sherrard, Raeleigh Skidmore, Sara Smith, Stacia Smyers, Richard Speer, Raymond Taylor, Jamie Thornton, Michael Valentine, Zachary Vanwinkle, Mahala Wells, Nevaeh Williams, Penelope Wolpe, Bryn Womer

12th Grade: Layla Adams, Christyana Agnew, Kadyn Beckman, Monyque Body, Brittany Briggs, Bethany Church, Rebecca Coleman, Jacob Collins, Noah Dagois, Cheyenne Daniels, Chase Delancey, Connor Dennis, Jeramiah Dunn, Riley Dupree-price, Issac Engle-abbott, Alexis Ford, William Fortune, Britton Fyffe, Jacob Gant, Heather Gardner, Emily Gephart, Nathan Halm, Elizabeth Harden, Ronnile Helser, Abbigail Herbert, Keyon Holland, Jacob Jones, Abigail Jones, Alexis Lewis, Cory Mahon, Brayden Mcelhiney, Alexander Morehouse, Elisabeth Nethers, Alexis Oakden, Theodore Ramsey, Layne Sanford, Hannah Schaller, Ethan Strauch, Havanna Sutyak, Briene Thompson, Steven Toxqui garcia, Brayden Usher, Cameron Vanvalkenburg, James Wamer, Jasmine Williams, Lillian Wingrove, Emily Winter, Judah Yontz, Charles Young

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2022. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website