4th Quarter Awards, 2020-21 - Newark High School

Principal’s List

 

9th Grade: Makayla Adams, Diego Angeles, Cammy Arias, Alexander Armstrong, Joelle Baker, Vanessa Bennett, Ava Bishop, Charlotte Blanco, Jacob Brechbill, Olivia Brown, Lauren Brown, Jillian Brownlee, Aiden Bryant, Gabriella Burford, Cynthia Drake, Lillianna Estep, Hannah Farnsworth, Baylie Fillinger, Tyler Flint, Aidan Fraley, Riley Gingerich, Jaelyn Grady, Cora Hann, Christopher Howlett, Hope Hoy, Ashton Humphries, Andrielle-renee Hupp, Curtis Irby, Lila James, Natthasit Jantad, Eli Justice, Kierstan Keaser, Jace Kim, Lysander Lacourse, Angel Laverack, Elizabeth Leach, Adrianna Leone, Maddix Metz, Miles Miceli, Alexander Miller, Madyson Neely, Thomas Olon, Regan Ortiz, Grace Pastorius, Madalynn Peterson, Madeline Redman, Levi Rickenbach, Kalynn Ricketts, Brecca Rollison, Claire Shaffer, Allie Shaw, Jaylonda Smith-dejesus, Patience Stapleton, Jazzmine Strohl, Addison Taylert, Savannah Thomas, Kaitlynn Thomas, Carter Walsh, Jaeden Washburn, Sabrina Wilson, Abagail Wooddell, Morgan Woodruff, William Woughter, Faith Young, Olivia Young

 

10th Grade: Makenzie Adams, Asher Akens, Madeline Bethards, Amelia Bone, Natalee Breckenridge, Cole Buchholz, Allyson Carr, Lauren Devries, Lucas Devries, Gillian Diamond, Allison Dietz, Alexandra Farnsworth, Kennedy Firth, Annabel Fish, Kyenna Futrell, Charles Gayheart, Natalya Gayheart, Meghan Gilbert, Darrick Giles, Jeremiah Goyden, Lily Gulley, Sabien Haas, Jenna Harkin, Ryleigh Jones, Nadia Liesen, Jonathan Madariaga, Jack Mantonya, Mitchell Mazzone, Zoey Milton, Samira Mohammed, Leland Mummey, Drew Oberholtzer, Hailey Pryor, Avery Reagan, Aaliyah Roark, Megan Rosengarten, Syncere Royster, Avin Sayers, Jenna Shackleford, Brayden Shaffer, Jibreel Smith, Roy Smith, Melissa Vaughn, Abigail Warner, Adam Watt

 

11th Grade: Madison Arias, Abigail Armstrong, Aamyah Bonner, Rylan Celajes, Lauren Chadock, Logann Closser, Daniel Corl, Kinaya Dansby, Greta Dehus, Lincoln Ensey, Emily Grabo, Rhylea Hacker, Nathan Halm, Kenna Hauser, Gianna Hayes, Lydia Holmes, Benjamin Hunt, Ashten Hursey, Gage Jackson, Aiden James, Elijah Kidd, Braden Kim, Michael Laverack, Noah Marvin, Elijah Mcnemar, Ellie O'donnell, Michaela Orth, Gabrielle Pastorius, Hazel Perchinski, Fallon Pitts, Christopher Pound, Celia Powers, Christopher Raney, Megan Ruple, Reagan Sands, Ethan Schell, Vincent Schena, Andrew Schweiger, Brooklyn Shonebarger, Chance Smits, Kora Stephey, Havanna Sutyak, Halen Swickard, Lauren Tucker, Ava Vadala, Jenna Wells, Clara Wilhite, Emily Winter, Madison Wolfe, Delaney Wood, Wesley Woodman, Judah Yontz

 

12th Grade: Carl Anderson, Abigail Aulby, Jonathan Bafford, Genevieve Bain, Alexandria Beckett, Sebastian Bell, Kaleb Blake, Roger Bonner, Caden Booher, Charles Britton, Shyann Brown, Morgan Crawford, Hannah Crist, Zeena Culbertson, Maddix Curliss, Abigail Derwacter, Emily Dietz, Sarah Fitterer, Nautica Garsky, Luke Gerhart, Jayda Green, Kya Greene, Kallie Habeb, Isabella Hall, Gabrielle Hathaway, Madison Hendershot, Harmony Hill, Christian Hollmers, Jazlynn Horvat, Alison Hottle, Garrett Kashner, Stone Killen, Jacob Koch, Alexius Lanza, Alivea Lawrence, Christopher Leimgruber, Ariel Miller, Weston Misel, Russell Mitchell, Jordan Myers, Kaitlyn Nash, Amelia Neumeyer, Vincent Noll, Casey Oakleaf, Christopher Overbey, John Platt, Brynley Platt, Tatum Poulton, Anna Quick, Macie Redman, Caiden Reid, Kyle Rhodes, Aevian Ricketts, Riley Robinson, Quadre Rogers, Summer Sands, Jacob Sherman, Payton Sherrard, Bladen Siu, Eric Slayman, Lexis Smith, John Strawn, Caitlyn Swango, Lillian Taylor, Celina Valentine, Gabriel Washburn, Katie Wilkins, Sarah Wilson, Brit Woodrow, Noel Zarnosky, Evelyn Zelmer

 

 

Honor Roll

 

9th Grade: Nicolas Adams, Josephine Adesope, Faye Bain, Emilee Bartley, Mitchell Bolte, William Brown, Carson Burnett, Brooklyn Caito, Ian Campbell, George Cloud, Adam Cockerham, James Daugherty, Chase Edwards, Karson Ewing, Elijah Fraizer, Ruthie Gillett, Makayla Goldsberry, Alivia Gordon, Taylor Greene, Brayden Harris, Reese Hartshorn, Rebecca Helber, Cory Hempleman, Kameron Hill, Haydan Hites, Kendra Hommel, Azzure Horne, Shane Hoskinson, Aydin Howard, Destiny Howard, Gavin Hunt, Caleb Jackson, Alicia Kibler, Matthew Kroah, Cameron Lefever, Allyson Mcalpine, Grace Mccray, Paige Mcintire, Ronald Mclaine, Olivia Moats, Melanie Moody, Sheree Morris, Aubree Murphy, John O'neill, Chelsea Parkison, Terron Poole, Travis Pope, Mya Powers, Caleb Raab, Troy Roberts, Emma Rose, Kylie Shaw, Ella Shipley, Paige Simons, Marisah Sparks, Blane Sturm, Edmund Swan, Mariah Theriault, Perry Todd, Katherine Vaughn, Joshua Wilkins, Sydney Wilson, Yasmin Zarate

 

10th Grade: Tucker Anderson, Alejandra Assogba, Delvin Bailey, Cruz Baker, Zechariah Beckett, Sophie Bidwell, Darren Birkhimer, Amelia Buena, Angela Burchard, Grant Burkholder, Taylor Cain, Ian Cannon, Haley Carl, Karlee Clark, William Coombs, Christian Daugherty, Brooklynn Disbennett, Kyle Driskel, Taylor Enright, Timothy Fitterer, Carson Gano, Brielle Gingras, Angelina Hensley, Mya Hess, Cole Hickle, Crystal Hoffer, Josette-lynelle Hupp, Briana Hutchinson, Jaylen Jackson, Rowan Jackson, Aubrey Kinney, Amery Kvintus, Sean Lee, Apple Madden, Joelle Martin, Aurora Martinez, Kyndal Mason, Amanda Matias gonzalez, Lillian Miles, Emma Miller, Jason Miller, Emily Noah, Alexis Oakden, Joseph Offord, Dezarae Osler, Josephine Pastorius, Ashton Pearson, Isaiah Potter, Ian Poulton, Xander Puma, Charles Pyle, Benjamin Rhyan, Griffin Richards, Hannah Robb, Joseph Schorger, Jeremy Schweiger, Aidan Scott, Mandon Seawright, Ava Seville, Jonathon Sheets, Katie Smith, Evie Smith, Alexis Snodgrass, Alasandra Spears, Nicholas Strauch, Raymond Taylor, Makayla Thomas, Jamie Thornton, Brayden Tosi, Calvin Untied, Michael Valentine, Jackson Weaver, Bryn Womer

 

11th Grade: Caitlin Abbott, Lucas Bailey, Garrett Bell, Jacob Brown, William Chiacchira, Julie Courson, Sean Cowan, Elizabeth Devries, Ethan Donaker, Scott Dunlap, Dallas Flint, Heather Gardner, Hazel Hess, Amber Humphrey, Tyler Hurst, Gabriella Kiner, Dayavionne King, Kaitlin Kirkpatrick, Carmen Lewandowski, Alexis Lewis, Amara Maher, Jonathan Marty, Brayden Mcelhiney, Bobbi Mcgee, Jayden Mclaine, Douglas Miller, Allie Nelson, Ty Pangborn, Trysten Parker, Makayla Pfost, Nadalie Riley, Hunter Rodriguez, Gabrielle Saunders, Quincy Sellers, Nicholas Snider, Ethan Strauch, Hunter Vogel, James Wamer, Gabrielle Wolfe

 

12th Grade: Aisayah Akens, Alyssa Angus, Jocelyn Brown, Justice Burchard, Joshua Cade, Luke Cartnal, William Chann, Abigail Dellerman, Grace Frye, Lillian Gates, Paige Gostrue, Jasmyn Greene, Christopher Gunn, Samuel Hays, Jace Horne, Madison Klinker, David Marty, Emma Mayabb, Jordan Murphy, Riley Neibert, Jordan Pennington, Rebecca Pruitt, Nicholas Robertson, Raina Roy, Patricia Schwartz, Joshua Sites, Michael Stamper, Braden Steinman, Grace Swartz, Arianna Wagner, Mason Wheeler

 

 

Merit Roll
 
9th Grade: Abigail Abbott, Talaya Allen, Trever Anderson, Jason Bartlett, Cheyenne Berona, Ayden Bidwell, Malory Booher, Addisson Boyer, Ashley (devin) Brannon, Anika Cabiness, Kevin Chicas, Kaleb Clark, Layah Davis, Delaney Faine, Grant Fidler, Divinity Firman, Dakota Foltz, Kelsey Frye, Gabriel Girdley, Logan Gleckler, Ashley Gonzalez, Javontae Grady, Guadalajara Gudino, Javier Guerrero, Konnor Hardy, Turin Hatfield, Logan Helle, Jacob Hendershot, Marti Hensley, Haylee Hogan, Marina Hoskinson, Breanne Hunter, Dylan Huntsman, Joel Hupp, Madalyn Hurst, Declan Iler, Jonathan Jones, Anne Jurden, Wilkinson Kashner, Marissa Kidd, Victoria Kimball, Devan Kreager, Lacey Layne, Kyle Lee, Caitlin Loughman, Emily Loughman, Isabella Martinez, Breezie Mccallister, Trent Mcquigg, Steele Meister, Brandon Miller, Mason Miller, Grace Montella, Olivia Mutchler, Mckinzi Nethers, Blake Norman, Samuel Painter, Callie Pangborn, Emma Peterson, Kyli Plewes-pierce, Alexzander Riley, Makenna Rose, Anessa Roseberry, Trivyn Roseberry, Kelly Rutter, Tamera Scriber, Shane Seville, Brett Smith, Ainsley Spurgeon, Lucille Staley, Chelsea Swonger, Riannah Turner, Kaitlynn Walters, Brayland Warren, Kolin Watson, Elijah Werley, Jaira Wheeler, Jenna Wood
 
10th Grade: Jesse Ahlrich, Gavin Allen, Gabriella Ashton, Gilberto Aviles, Noah Balser, Jayveon Body, Grace Brownlee, Laelah Campbell, Cameron Carver, Hunter Cayton, Stacie Chenault, Emberly Cherish, Brooklyn Christian, Aiyana Coyle, Tyler Diliddo, Cody Dunlap, Wesley Elliott, Emily Gayheart, Gabriel Hansen-beane, Michael Hardesty, Ireland Hayes, Aydon Heckmann-kirk, Alexander Helber, Levi Hoskinson, Xavier Hosom-sanchez, Maci Hunter, Carter Lee, Summer Mahan, Kennedy May, Aziah Mcguire, Kameron Montgomery, Mia Morales, Kelsey Morgan, Meah Morris, Brendan Nash, Cadence Parkison, Carson Ray, Robert Redman, James Riley, Elizabeth Rine, Lacie Ruh, Adrian Schreiber, Raeleigh Skidmore, Chase Slayton, Griffin Smith, Stacia Smyers, Taylor Stanley, Madison Thomas, Genoea Toler, Aidan Walker, Hannah Walter, Mahala Wells, John Wheeler, Penelope Wolpe, Rita Yang
 
11th Grade: Layla Adams, Christyana Agnew, Jesabel Bartolo, Jordan Cage, Carmello Carter, Bethany Church, Noah Dagois, Riley Dupree-price, Joshlyn Fleck-kendrick, Austin Frias, Mariana Garcia, Devon Gose, Cianah Greene, Alivia Hall, Elizabeth Harden, Tate Hartshorn, Stella Hicks, Alannis Hogan, Keyon Holland, Jacob Jones, Gabrielle King-hayden, Zoren Kohler, Kenney Lee, Jairo Lopez, John Mcdonald, Jean Mendoza fernandez, Hannah Nethers, Jamie Norris, Kiley Ortiz, Theodore Ramsey, Layne Sanford, Kiley Sayers, Hannah Schaller, Ryan Sears, Grant Somers, Warren Spicer, Nicolas Street, Brayden Usher, Hannah Wonderly
 
12th Grade: Haley Annarino, Darren Bachelor, Tiffany Barrett, Ivana Bland, Quindell Bowyer, Grace Bowyer, Steven Bricker, Monica Burchard, Ariel Caito, Emma Carlisle, Jamie Chenault, Tristan Dailey, Trei Dansby, Luke Davisson, Nicholas Everling, Ashlie Fillinger, Aleigha Frenton, Keith Goodman, Jacob Grimmett, Gage Gunton, Shelby Hipp, Chase Huntsman, Dolton Idleman, Savannah Justice, Joshua Kelly, Tiffany Kimball, Madison Kirk, Dominic Kirk, Joseph Kubik, Destiny Lee, Andrew Lefevre, Gavin Mangus, Mason Martin, Casey Martinez, Avery Miller, Doralynn Moore, Leah Nethers, Kailus Niccum, Victoria Nixon, Anthony Norton, Virginia Overley, Sky Powell, Kameron Smith, Andrew Spence, Maguire Stukey, Karley Thompson, Olivia West, Raini Willis, Jayden Wilson
 
 

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website