4th Quarter Academic Awards, 2020-21 - Heritage Middle School

Heritage Middle School

4th Quarter Academic Awards

President’s List:

6th Grade: Benjamin Barcus, Ella Davies, Kayden Ewing, Caden Gano, Alana Miller, Ian Mullins, Kolton Peterson, Mira Quick, Devonte Royster, Taylor Smitley, Isabelle Tracy, Esther Whittaker, Kadin Young

 

7th Grade: Mallory Back, Klaire Brown, Trenton Cassady, Mylena Castro-Moran, Cavin Flanagan, Breahna Hall, Aubrey Hardy, Clover Jeffries, Layla Kidd, Jack Kopachy, Nalani Matias, Anna McLaughlin, Jasmine Mills, Nevaeh Mitchell, Camille Montella, Gary Russell, Bryce Shonebarger, Kane Stephey, Mariah Whittaker

 

8th Grade: Kallan Baker, Bruce Barrett, Alex Blake-Perkins, Jayden Chapman, Dominick Dunn, Gabrielle Greene, Cora Hall, Leeanne Hohmann, Konner Jewell, Abbygail Justice, Audrey Lennon, Abygail Neely, Drayson Peterson, Amelia Reagan, Austin Rose, Alyvea Roseberry, Layton Shaner, Jeffrey Slebodnik, Nicholas Stirk, Adeline Tracy, Kelyb Verasso, Sarah Warner, Namere Wedderburn, Renea Wheeler, Kristina Wilson, Meher Woughter

 

Honor Roll:

6th Grade: Kody Body, Talon Brent, Maura Brownlee, Ava Carr, Brooklyn Cutler, Dylan Derrick, Alanna Freels, Amira Glaub, Amariana Haile, Trentity Haile, John Hughes, Timothy Humphrey, Ella Jewell, Christopher Lawrence, Alexander Lewis, Dominic Massaro, Lilliana Massaro, Cooper Newby, Jorden Pletcher, Race Reeves, Brielle Reincheld, Kamryn Ricciardo, Kyndle Riggleman, Kaelyn Sartin, Brandon Scott, Judah Scott, Brandon Stirk, Timothy Stufflebean, Veronica Weekley, Timothy Zigan

 

7th Grade: Tyvontae Bonner, Cayden Bush, Jacob Bush, Evan Crampton, Sloan Davenport, Giovanni DiCenzo, Trey Fowler, Alaina Gordon, Mariah Grumm, Mason Harter, Michael Hoffman, Ashton Hoover, Alexander Irvin, Lauren Queen, Alaynah Roberts, Paige Siefker, Adam Tucker

 

8th Grade: Shailyn Cabiness, Madison Charriez, Michael Colemire, Austin Crawford, Evan DeVries, Kaiah Dunn, Brooklyn Ferrell, Cole Gano, Cadiera Gordon, Carter Henry, Bernard Hiles, Lillyana Holmes, Brooklyn Jones, Lorelei Lawrence, Savannah Linton, Ryleigh McCoy, Makayla Moore, Adison Nice, Jaylah Park, Hana Pruitt, Dimitrius Smith, Johnathan Smith, Kynadey Thorpe, Taylor Wieber

 

Merit Roll:

6th Grade: Ryan Anderson, Jaylyne Athey, Aniyah Beck, Shawn Beckelhimer, Braylon Beckett, Dona Boyer, Cameron Campolo, Aubrey Catando, Payton Chapman, Samuel Denney, Noah DeVries, Tasia Dysart, Daelesha Haile, Riley Ham, Emma Hatfield, Sabin Heminger, Jillian Hortz, Ayden Hughes-Waibel, Hayden Kirk, Blake Malcolm, Aiden McCallister, Hunter McCombs, Ariana McGlone, Rayna McMannis, Emily Morrison, Dax Osborne, Reed Padar, Olivia Pastorius, Dayton Priester, Deontae Priester, Vada Rhoades, Sean Rogers, Donavin Rose, Brody Scott, Jenna Smith, Morgan Soller, Tyana Spears, Mackenzie Stewart, Emily Thompson, Chloe Turner, Brenden Vaughn, Dakota Wallace, Marquice Wilkins, Hunter Worstell, Zirah Wright

 

7th Grade: Amira Allen, Carmella Bachman, Emily Barnes, Tanya Bland, Bailey Bolton, Brody Brent, Jesse Cloud, Kaitlyn Colbird, Lucas Coulter, Kathryn Drumm, Seth Dunlap, Lainee Erlenbach, Jerimiah Faught, Austin Friesner, Aveyana Gavin-Smith, Grace Gibson, Breanna Goldsberry, Jayla Hadnot, Gavin Henry, Hunter Houston, Emmalee Huntsman, Gavin Jenkins, Alexandra Lacy, Douglas Miller, Katie Neighbor, Nova Swick, Robert Temple, China Thompson, Kolton Wetzel, Rayana Wiles, Marissa Wilson

 

8th Grade: Amara Allen, Liberty Allen, Lustat Allton, Abrianna Blankenship, Apple Blomgren, Rodney Chapman, Kaydhen Davis, Kloe Dean, Alexis Emerick, Joshua Faught, Bowen Gayheart, Xavier Griffith, Kristine Hoffman, Deandre Hrabowskie, Evan Humphrey, Shawntae Humphries, Carter Lovell, Jaylynn Lybarger, Trinity McLaughlin, Riley Miller, Rayna Nelson, Dylan Ohler, Colten Orr, Daphne Osborne, Zoey Plewes, Olivia Porter, Dylan Price, Hunter Stevens, Sarah Sturm, Steven Tice, Caleb Walton, Dalia Weber, Ty Wright

← BACK
Print This Article
© 2021. Newark City Schools. All Rights Reserved.
School CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website